FROM THE 14TH OF FEBRUARY, THE PRICE OF ENTRIES INCREASES TO £10 PER PERSON

 

20th March, 2015

LYR is pleased to announce the 9th National Junior Indoor Rowing Championships (NJIRC), will take place at the Lea Valley Athletics Centre in North London on MARCH 20th 2015, and it’s going to be bigger than ever!
Our 2015 event is set to be bigger, faster, brighter and louder than ever before! Records will be set and smashed in an action packed day. Click on the stripes in the top right hand corner to see more information about the largest indoor rowing competition on the planet!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

 

NJIRC 2014 Results:

Year 7 Boys
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Palmer Catholic 1466 Lucas Negroni 554
2 Holbrook 1019 Logan Bridger 553
3 Cheney Falcons Jake Carter 535
4 Gunnersbury 0838 Wiliam de St Croix 532
5 Danes Hill Finlay Baxter 532
6 East Dorset Schools Joseph Nalbantoglu 530 bull pen
7 Robert Clack Austin Julian 529
8 Rob Roy BC Brett Taylor 529
9 Toynbee 2292 Jo Rooney 525
10 Danes Hill Jack Harrison 524
11 David Ross 650 James Toynton 524
12 Castle Court 370 Lennon Harding Wade 520
13 burlington Danes Usher Bigas 520 bull pen
14 Danes Hill Jack Meanley 515
15 Northcote Lodge Connor Hickey 514
16 David Ross 647 Callum Blythe 513
17 Plymouth SSP 1486 Aiden Mccathy 507
18 Chingford 438 Edward Smith 506
19 Harewood 0902 Bradley Weller 500
20 Trinity 2304 CALLUM OHARA 499
21 Langley Donald Simbo 499
22 Plymouth SSP 1485 Jo seph Knight 499
23 Oakwood Park James Curd 498
24 harewood Reuben Tyler-Wilkinson 496
25 St Marks Max-Fortune Kessy 496
26 Caterham 0392 Alexandru Buruiana 495
27 Staines BC 1991 Harry Punter 495
28 Burlington Danes Ismail Shirwa 495 bull pen
29 Toynbee 2290 Tyler Johnston 494
30 Danes Hill Sean Lees 493
31 Sandown Howard Hodge-Thomas 493
32 Cranborne School Reed Gorkey 492 bull pen
33 Mossbourne 1330 Kayode Omoyeni 491
34 stepney Green Tahmid Zaman 490 bull pen
35 St Columba’s St Albans 1855 Moyosore Adekeye 489
36 Harewood 0903 Reiss White 489
37 Chingford 439 Dziugas Loda 488
38 Northcote Lodge Freddie Booth 487
39 Westminster Academy Atun Resfrance 486
40 Oakwood Park Sam Polom 486
41 All Saints Gabriel Nsubidi-Matura 485
42 St Columbas Bexley 1839 Gerald Uchehara 485
43 Hurlingham and Chelsea Ryad Lakhdar 484
44 Oratory 2238 Hakim Coulibaly 484
45 Harewood 0897 Samuel Hassell 483
46 London Nautical Kieran Kaine 483 bull pen
47 stepney Green Zahir Hamzah 483 bull pen
48 St Columba’s St Albans 1857 John Mullens 482
49 St Columbas Bexley 1838 Benedict Crewe 481
50 St George’s David Low 480
51 Langley Aryan Suny 479
52 Oakwood Park Sonny Cook 479
53 Royal Liberty Daniel Hitchings 479 bull pen
54 Sandown Lewis Jenkins 478
55 St Columba’s St Albans 1858 Eric Nolan 477
56 Danes Hill Max Hunt 475
57 Farlingaye Josh Hannatt 474
58 Farlingaye Charles Craig-Bennett 473
59 Caterham 0395 Syed (Arshan) Shah 472
60 Cardinal Pole 322 Maurice Prendergast 471
61 David Ross 649 Thomas Sellars 471
62 St George’s Kristian Mathea 470
63 Oakwood Park William Russell 470
64 Oakwood Park Scott Dennett 470
65 St Columba’s St Albans 1856 Thomas Ivory 469
66 Little Ilford Danny Young 469
67 Harewood 0896 Mohammad Farooq 467
68 Northcote Lodge Cameron McCubbin 467
69 Staines BC 1992 Mason Thompson 467
70 Mossbourne 1331 Dersimcan Erdal 467
71 Harewood Matthew Miles 465
72 Westminster Academy Darnyll Reid 465
73 Stoke Newington Cassius Burley 465
74 Caterham 0394 Rukshan Suthakaran 464
75 Bournemouth Collegiate 230 Theo Dowler 461
76 St Matthews Tapiwa Kanogoyiwa 461 bull pen
77 St Columbas Bexley 1840 Benjamin Boateng 458
78 Oakwood Park William Coote 456
79 St George’s 1867 Daniel Hamilton-Foster 455
80 Caterham 0393 Nabil Barhoumi 455
81 Caterham 0398 Aman Day 454
82 Caterham 0397 Freddee Petty 453
83 Sacred Heart 1677 William Joseph 451
84 Harewood 0895 Samuel Carr-Brown 451
85 Northcote Lodge Hugo Hamilton 451
86 London Nautical Jethro Thompson 450 bull pen
87 Sacred Heart 1674 Patrick Ntiamoah 448
88 St Marks Matthew Ighalo 446
89 Westminster Academy Gueladje Djalo 444
90 Cheney Falcons 416 Luke Gill 442
91 Albany Cameron WILLIAMS 440 bull pen
92 Cardinal Pole 332 Caleb Modaku 439
93 Trinity 2305 GUSTAVAS SVEDAS 439
94 Cambourne Village 294 Owen Greaves 439
95 David Ross 648 Ryan Russel-Humphreys 438
96 Harrow Club 0931 Connor McCoy 437
97 Holbrook 1018 Zac Halford 436
98 City Academy 0483 Mehmetcan Ozdemir 436
99 Sacred Heart 1675 Eduardo Almeida 434
100 Sacred Heart 1676 Destiny Iyamu 434
101 Lea Valley Jefferson Mbouwe Kouekam 434
102 London Nautical Shayden McDonald 434 bull pen
103 London Nautical Aniss Djerrard 432 bull pen
104 Cardinal Pole 323 Steven Kabungwe 431
105 Gunnersbury 0839 Philmon Mehretab 431
106 Burlington Danes Kareem Keane-Imlahi 430 bull pen
107 Cardinal Pole 343 Oluwatobi Afolabi 426
108 London Nautical Jeremy Sarmiento 426 bull pen
109 St George’s 1868 Zac Laniado 425
110 Cambourne Village 296 Timothee Pardigon 425
111 Hurlingham and Chelsea Mahdi Malkawi 425
112 Harrow Club 0939 Helder Pita 423
113 Lea Valley Jagan Bowlay-Williams 422
114 Cardinal Pole 326 Favour Omorodion 421
115 Rushcroft 1657 Jordan Miller 419
116 Royal Liberty Douglas Boakye 418 bull pen
117 St Marks Fabius Rodrigues 415
118 Cheney Falcons 415 Jago Downes 414
119 Milton Keynes RC Thomas Brotherton 411
120 Cheney Falcons 417 Angus Irvine 407
121 Palmer Catholic Emeka Okonkwo 406
122 Cheney Falcons 418 Morgan Tadman 398
123 London Nautical Glodi Mampuli 398 bull pen
124 City Academy 0484 Nathan Toppin 397
125 Harrow Club 0933 Bradley Ryan 396
126 Chelsea Academy Luka Plavljanic 396
127 Cambourne Village 297 Oliver Winder 395
128 Albany Aaron Morton 395 bull pen
129 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1754 Donny Frankel 394
130 Langdon Park Naseerul Hasar 394 bull pen
131 Sea Cadets – London Area 1735 Marc Waldron 393
132 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Harry Morgan 393
133 Holbrook 1020 Liam Canham -Smith 388
134 Cheney Falcons 419 Hubert ZieBick 383
135 Sacred Heart 1673 Nnamdi Ogadi 382
136 Palmer Catholic 1467 Aidan Kerrigan 382
137 Langdon Park Jack Coote 368 bull pen
138 Highbury Grove 975 Raishun Dorsett 345
139 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1755 Gabriel McGrath 343
140 Cambourne Village 295 Christopher Lewis 0
Year 7 Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Benenden Skye Turnbull 525
2 Townley Ngo Pungong 522
3 St Marks 1908 Toluuwaloju Owolabi 510
4 City of Cambridge RC 503 Bella Fowlie 510
5 Cardinal Pole 321 Daniella Taylor 505
6 Sacred Heart 1678 Precious Ogunlowo 504
7 Maidstone Grammar 1282 Grace Hussey 503
8 Alban Academy 0001 Charley Brown 498
9 Plymouth SSP 1488 Ellie Childs 498
10 Chingford 441 Anna O’Connell 495
11 Townley 2267 Hannah Weatherall 495
12 Frances Bardsley 784 Rebekah Adewole 494
13 Danes Hill 614 Izzy Evans 493
14 Plymouth SSP 1489 Lucy Chapman 493
15 Hurlingham and Chelsea 1038 Latoya Gayle-Estava 492
16 Ricards Lodge 1586 Evangeline AMES 492
17 Plymouth SSP 1490 Charlotte Moore 491
18 Staines BC 1993 Jessica Mason 490
19 David Ross 652 Stephanie Fajinmi 490
20 Chingford 443 Bethan Willcox 489
21 Needham Market 1388 Lija Radziunaite 488
22 Highbury Grove 981 lotoya wright 487
23 Highbury Grove 978 Zuzanna Marciniak 485
24 Talbot Heath 2113 Amelia Edwards 484
25 Burlington Danes Du’a Elawad 483
26 Townley Ines Kenny 483
27 Ricards Lodge 1587 Lurdes DE JESUS MORENO 483
28 Putney High 1562 Chloe Mather 483
29 East Dorset Schools Molly O’Shea 482
30 Robert Clack 1631 Caprice Smith-Osinaike 481
31 Albany 26 Grace Kurti 478
32 Green 2156 Milica Ugrinic 478
33 Benenden Philippa Smith 477
34 Stamford 2021 Olivia Messenger 477
35 Putney High 1560 Maddy Canning 476
36 Danes Hill 615 Lotte Hemke 475
37 Frances Bardsley 785 Chloe Tomkins 474
38 Danes Hill 612 Kitty Baccanello 474
39 Holbrook 1004 Hannah Parsler 473
40 Chingford 442 Mae Hewitt 472
41 Plymouth SSP 1487 Phoebe Lansley 472
42 Holbrook 1003 Alice Halstead 469
43 David Ross 653 Ellie Mallinson 469
44 Talbot Heath 2116 Hannah Glatter 469
45 Talbot Heath 2114 Charlotte Wittram 469
46 Stamford 2020 Lauren Brownlie 469
47 Toynbee 2295 Megan Lines 469
48 All Saints Aaliyah Durant 468
49 Needham Market 1384 Nell Devlin 467
50 St George’s 1871 Elizabeth Wales 467
51 Mossbourne 1332 Madeline Coode 466
52 Sacred Heart 1679 Leah Lue-Kong 465
53 Stamford 2022 Imogen Stokes 465
54 Stamford 2023 Josephine White 465
55 Albany 25 Jessica Beardsall 464
56 Green 2157 Sahra Manzoor-Piracha 464
57 Townley Pelumi Adelowo 464
58 Clapton Girls 0518 Georgina Slaymaker 464
59 Maidstone Grammar 1281 FERN DEVONPORT 463
60 Sacred Heart 1680 Redempta Amara 461
61 Putney High 1561 Anna Coutts 461
62 Sacred Heart 1683 Victoria Naufe 460
63 Talbot Heath 2115 Faith Bellamy 460
64 Toynbee 2294 Chloe Coles 460
65 Holbrook 1021 Sophie Young 457
66 St Marks 1905 Emilia Wyroba 457
67 Toynbee 2293 Evie Bennett 457
68 Westminster Academy 2369 Imogen Gotobed 456
69 Streatham & Clapham 2103 Jasmine Grant 455
70 St Marylebone 1950 Keisha Crossey 452
71 Robert Clack 1632 Skaiste Tamasauskaite 452
72 Palmer Catholic 1464 Claudia Zahui 452
73 Holbrook 1022 Giselle Barker 451
74 Clapton Girls 0516 Aaliyah Samuls-Campbell 451
75 Talbot Heath 2117 Lillie Henning 450
76 Farlingaye Kate Mellor-Hine 448
77 Westminster Academy 2368 Alessandra Police 446
78 Rushcroft 1661 jedae chapman 446
79 Green 2155 Leyrea Hazzard-Richards 446
80 Battersea Park Sade Richards-Blair 446
81 St Marylebone 1951 Klareze Wong 445
82 Putney High 1559 Alice Bridges 445
83 Cardinal Pole 325 Neshun Karikari-Senkyere 444
84 Benenden Stephanie Thain 443
85 David Ross 651 Megan Common 443
86 Little Ilford 1256 Ellie Grove 442
87 Townley 2271 Miriam Nwoha 442
88 St Marylebone 1952 Madeleine Rainbow-Laird 441
89 Farlingaye Betty Read 441
90 Ricards Lodge 1598 jamilah el-yaqub 441
91 Trinity 2306 Georgina Keenan 440
92 Cardinal Pole 328 Tamara Bramble-Osborne 440
93 St Marks 1904 Pippa Dawson 440
94 All Saints Gemma Fade 440
95 All Saints Lucy Blasse 440
96 Ricards Lodge 1589 Juanell SCHOEMAN 440
97 Ricards Lodge 1588 Anais WILLIAMS 440
98 Alban Academy 0003 Farrah Tarplee 439
99 Sacred Heart 1681 Velanche Vincent 438
100 Lea Valley 1215 Taliyah Smith 438
101 Streatham & Clapham 2100 Freya Aikman 438
102 Clapton Girls 0517 Alecia Mansell 438
103 Streatham & Clapham 2099 Nicole Sutton 436
104 Needham Market 1389 Molly Stephenson 436
105 Battersea Park Giovanna Giollo 436
106 Needham Market 1386 Amelia Gawne 435
107 Sandown 1723 Sophie Atkins 435
108 Farlingaye Lorna Banham 434
109 Plashet suad farah 434
110 David Ross 654 Dannika Wells 434
111 Alban Academy 0005 Zoey White 433
112 Holbrook 1005 Anna Pierce 432
113 Caterham 389 Lauren Shadrack 432
114 Prendergast Hilly Fields Maya Mckay Jones 430
115 St Marks 1907 Claire Wiener 428
116 Maidstone Grammar 1284 Isabelle Skinner 427
117 Ricards Lodge 1590 Leanne FITZGERALD 426
118 Mossbourne 1333 Sienna Maya 426
119 Burlington Danes Angela Bulley 425
120 Prendergast Hilly Fields Hollie Lane 424
121 Plashet fatima mahmood 424
122 Stamford 1998 Katie Rickett 424
123 St Marylebone 1948 Yasmin Thomas 421
124 Streatham & Clapham 2101 Imogen Bohn 421
125 Putney High 1563 Sylvie Philips 421
126 Benenden Isabelle Wilson 420
127 Burlington Danes Aaliyah Case-Gibbs 419
128 St Marks 1903 Kira Hedger 418
129 Townley Gemma Perrin 418
130 St Marylebone 1949 Karin Lelengboto 417
131 Caterham 391 Cristina Tanase 417
132 Trinity 2307 Daniella Mordi 416
133 Brentford Girls 242 Tahira Qanai 416
134 Clapton Girls 0523 Jehlani Asantewa-Philip 415
135 Farlingaye Lily Foppa 414
136 Brentford Girls 244 Sabah Halimi 414
137 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1758 Kerry Harper 413
138 Hurlingham and Chelsea 1037 Jessy Hajiha 413
139 Benenden Cordelia Cook 413
140 Lea Valley 1213 Buse Kockiri 412
141 Cardinal Pole 329 Kadehdra Johnston 412
142 Alban Academy 0004 Lauren Odell 412
143 Battersea Park Reece Norris 409
144 Farlingaye Erin Roberts 407
145 Sea Cadets – London Area 1736 Lucy Sayers 407
146 Needham Market 1385 Katy Fuller 406
147 St Marks 1906 Zuzanna Kalecinska 405
148 Prendergast Hilly Fields Christina Awotawo Ayeni 405
149 Lea Valley 1212 Lucy Battley 404
150 Alban Academy 0002 Hannah Button 404
151 Cambourne Village 301 Poppy Pennington 403
152 Cambourne Village 299 Sydney Graham 403
153 Highbury Grove 977 KERENSA BALLANTYNE 403
154 Plashet maheen afridi 403
155 Brentford Girls 241 Aaliyah Coronado 403
156 Cambourne Village 300 Fleur Dear 402
157 Sacred Heart 1682 Omonyemen Ifidon 402
158 Plashet mooskan gul 402
159 Plashet nadia khaliq 397
160 Caterham 390 Morgan Metson 395
161 Lea Valley 1214 Lisa Oman 394
162 Chelsea Academy 403 Kacey McLean 393
163 Cambourne Village 298 Lola Darrington 391
164 Cheney Falcons 420 Alice Browne 389
165 Brentford Girls 243 Halima Awan 389
166 Plashet saarah ali 388
167 Chelsea Academy 402 Tazhan kader 386
168 Streatham & Clapham 2102 Juliet Martin 384
169 Maidstone Grammar 1283 Zara Farrow 381
170 All Saints Marie Wilkins 378
171 Clapton Girls 0520 Lucy North 378
172 Clapton Girls 0519 Amber Charlton 376
173 Prendergast Hilly Fields ANGEL MARIADOS 375
174 Plashet khadija ibrahim 375
175 Prendergast Hilly Fields Sophie Dunkley 374
176 St Marylebone 1955 Nehemie Babadi 368
177 Clapton Girls 0522 Eve McBride 368
178 Chelsea Academy 404 Katarina Stojasavljevic 366
179 Prendergast Hilly Fields LIDIYA JOSE 360
180 Brentford Girls 245 Laiba Arshad 360
181 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1757 Poppy Norman 350
182 Cheney Falcons 421 Chloe Goodenough 349
183 St Marylebone 1953 Esmee Desjardin 347
184 Langdon Park Anisah Khan 345
185 Brentford Girls 239 Bella Slimoni 342
186 St Marylebone 1954 Leela Soanes 336
187 Harrow Club 932 Zara Khan 336
188 Hampstead 886 Shaimaa Tria 326
189 Caterham 388 Jade Grimsey 0
Year 8 Boys
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Aylesbury Grammar Alfred Mawdsley 875
2 Harewood Lewis Bradbury 858
3 Milton Keynes RC Alex Garrett 847
4 Danes Hill Aaron Bacchus 841
5 Langley 2192 Mikolaj Chibner 840
6 Langley 2195 Jay King 839
7 Harewood Omar Ibrahim 833
8 Chingford Charlie Dearman 832
9 Milton Keynes RC Joe Garrett 828
10 Cheney Falcons 426 Gabriel Smith 818
11 Danes Hill Ardan Suphi 816
12 Ilford County Kabilan Thesingarajah 814
13 Cambridge 99 RC 312 Ben Champion 809
14 Fairlop RC 717 Billy LeFevre 806
15 David Ross Jake Wattam 803
16 Paignton RC Jordyn Watkins 802
17 Farlingaye Troy Wingar 798
18 Harewood Jaidon Galpin 798
19 Licensed Victuallers 1241 Thomas Reid 794
20 Bournemouth Collegiate Kristian Allen 792
21 Chingford Ugur Coskunsu 792
22 Plymouth SSP 1498 Josh Hampson 792
23 Toynbee Josh Mohring 791
24 London Nautical Joseph Komeh 789
25 Westminster Academy Kirabel Alayu 788
26 St George’s 187 Andrews Ben 788
27 Danes Hill Frank Dwan 784
28 Plymouth SSP 1495 Corey Seldon 784
29 Langley 2196 Marceli Mlynarczyk 782
30 Oratory Angus Cloke 781
31 Lea RC 1204 Jasper den Dulk 780
32 Avon County RC George Martin 779
33 All Saints Elvis Ike 778
34 Harewood Nathan Prowles 776
35 Langley 2191 Roy Carlton 776
36 Staines BC George Tench 774
37 Robert Clack Jimmy Moore 773
38 Licensed Victuallers 1237 Jay Carmody 773
39 Royal Liberty eko ohakosim 771
40 Plymouth SSP 1494 Ben Diston 770
41 Mossbourne 1335 Mark Kouakou 770
42 Reigate Grammar Tom Bushell 769
43 Harewood Thomas Cave 769
44 East Dorset Schools Benjamin Weeks 769
45 East Dorset Schools samuel herrington 769
46 St Columba’s St Albans Hayden Wheeler 766
47 Harewood Mitchell Jarmey 763
48 Kingsford Rokas Pacesas 763
49 St Marks 1910 Callum DeGreef 760
50 Hurlingham and Chelsea BLISS UKEUEKU 759
51 Cardinal Pole Jason Zapata-Caiceido 759
52 Langdon Park Azizur Rahman 758
53 David Ross Robert Hewitt 756
54 Globe RC 810 ARCHIE KIRK 756
55 St Marks 1911 Jay Reader 754
56 David Ross 0655 Oliver Beresford 753
57 Toynbee Louis Peck 750
58 Burlington Danes Aston Solomon 750
59 Cheney Falcons 423 Aeneas Chapman 749
60 London Nautical Kadeece Williams 748
61 Kingsford Dale Marquez 748
62 Westminster Academy Filmon Tekle 748
63 Cardinal Pole Darryl Fortune-Allen 748
64 Highbury Grove PHOENIX SCHALLERT 746
65 Trinity ANJOLA POPOOLA 744
66 East Dorset Schools Reece Atkinson 743
67 Caterham 387 Tommy Ioannou 742
68 Knightsbridge Domenico Frescofiore 741
69 Westminster Academy Murhabh Abdul Hamid 741
70 Cardinal Pole Kwabena Offei 741
71 Licensed Victuallers 1240 Will Pratt 740
72 Trinity DAVID AKINOLE 739
73 Battersea Park Hugo Espana-Moreno 738
74 Cheney Falcons 425 Zach Morris 738
75 Knightsbridge Anis Zaina 736
76 Danes Hill Nikhil Patel 736
77 Little Ilford 1257 Abidh Halim 736
78 St George’s 1873 Michael Bovigdon 736
79 Milton Keynes RC Cal McSweeney 734
80 Highbury Grove SERKAN OSTAZ 733
81 Hampstead 872 Theo McLaurin 733
82 Oakwood Park Louis Costello-Wright 732
83 Mossbourne 1334 Myron Alexandra Rhule 730
84 Robert Clack Arnas Petrauskas 728
85 Isleworth and Syon 1085 Joshua Somjen 728
86 Milton Keynes RC Danil Clements 726
87 St Marks 1912 Troy Reader 726
88 St Columba’s St Albans Kerian De Paul 724
89 Langley 2197 Peter Roberts 720
90 St George’s 1874 Oliver McArthur 718
91 Kingsford Martynas Skliutas 714
92 Gunnesbury Antonio Freire 714
93 Isleworth and Syon 1084 Sami Nabbad 711
94 Langley 2194 Junead Khan 710
95 Rushcroft 1660 Nikita Efimov 710
96 London Nautical Ramone Garroway 706
97 Thames RC Felix Craig-McFeely 705
98 Staines BC Christian Uttley 705
99 Danes Hill Ben Kelly 701
100 Licensed Victuallers 1239 Jasper King 701
101 Hampstead Rron Aliu 697
102 St Marks 1913 Jack Hurley 695
103 Thames RC Daniel Craig-McFeely 694
104 Langdon Park Denelly Simon 694
105 Cardinal Pole Tobi Oludairo 693
106 Cardinal Pole Stephen Okere 692
107 St Columba’s St Albans Joshua Simms 691
108 Rob Roy BC Angus Fraser 690
109 Battersea Park Daniel Aguiar 686
110 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Lewie Stephen 683
111 Bournemouth Collegiate Joe Redknapp 681
112 Harewood Joshua Whitfield 681
113 Hampstead 875 Laurie Milton 680
114 Chingford Lewis Moore 678
115 Licensed Victuallers 1242 Chris Thomas 678
116 Licensed Victuallers 1249 Curran Singh 678
117 Chelsea Academy 0407 Casaan Stennett 677
118 Sea Cadets – London Area Peter Jones 673
119 London Nautical Tianne Wilson 672
120 Hampstead Oussama Bouhamidi 672
121 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Nino Changchao 671
122 Highbury Grove ROBBIE McSPORRAN 665
123 Chelsea Academy 0405 Jay Dunstan-Digweed 663
124 Harris Falconwood Finley williams 662
125 Cardinal Pole Tochukwu Egbuonu 662
126 Knightsbridge Hamish Biggart 659
127 Bournemouth Collegiate Ethan Dowler 657
128 St Columba’s St Albans Ceri Sheehan 652
129 Licensed Victuallers 1238 Elliot Coggins 652
130 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Leo Johnson 644
131 Oakwood Park Daniel Midwinter 643
132 Rushcroft 1659 Fernando Perianu 640
133 Battersea Park Morgan Sullivan 637
134 Gunnersbury 840 Noah Francis-Wilding 637
135 Milton Keynes RC Max Cornwell 632
136 Knightsbridge Fred Stolkin 624
137 Hampstead Hussain Chehab 622
138 Farlingaye Jay Berry 618
139 Hampstead Matyi Molnar 617
140 Burlington Danes Kai Hippolyte-Patrick 616
141 St Columbas Bexley 1843 Chibueze Okolorie 612
142 Hampstead 877 Marlon McGeachie 611
143 Hampstead Angelo Papantoniou 610
144 Licensed Victuallers 1243 Toby Rudd 602
145 Hampstead 873 Isaac Healey 602
146 London Nautical Joseph Balogun 588
147 Harewood Joshua Stynes 437
Year 8 Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Sir William Perkins’s Lia Anderson 821
2 Staines BC Freya Dight 810
3 Needham Market 1390 Amy Davies 802
4 Talbot Heath Emmeline Ansell 801
5 David Ross Bunty Blanshard 793
6 Townley Chelsea Fashina 791
7 Little Ilford 1258 Gloria Atosha 785
8 Plymouth SSP Lois Fileman 785
9 Staines BC Amelia Thompson 777
10 David Ross Joanna Dlugoszewska 776
11 Guildford Katherine Stenning 776
12 Frances Bardsley Eve Meskell 775
13 Paignton RC Karrie Spencer 774
14 Plymouth SSP Rachel Griffin 772
15 Albany Emma Morton 767
16 Westminster Sport Unit 2372 Nmesoma Chine 767
17 Llandaff RC 1264 Rhiannon Morgan 765
18 Plymouth SSP Charlotte Dooley 764
19 Burlington Danes 291 Cerise Pinnock 763
20 Toynbee Gabby Renny 762
21 Highworth Grammar Faye Mileham 762
22 Plymouth SSP Esmie Law 761
23 Boston RC Jasmine Latka 761
24 Plymouth SSP Sneha Sursesh 756
25 Talbot Heath Izzy Wedderburn 755
26 Cardinal Pole 338 Sephora Teka 747
27 Newquay Tretherras Anna Pengelly 747
28 Tyrian RC 2332 Alex Noades 747
29 Putney High Annabel Zedda James 746
30 Boston RC Ruby Latka 746
31 Alban Academy 14 Stacey Witney 745
32 Sir William Perkins’s 1809 Emily Keen 743
33 Sandown 1724 Kirren Shaw 743
34 Paignton RC Tegan Peel 741
35 Sir William Perkins’s 1790 Lerin Adetola 741
36 Huxlow Bethany Dickens 740
37 Paignton RC Alice Middleton 736
38 Fairlop RC Tilly McRedmond 734
39 Needham Market 1393 Emily Phillips-Hardwick 734
40 Sir William Perkins’s 1811 Lucy Mapplebeck 734
41 Highbury Grove 987 ISABELLA ROSE 732
42 Bournemouth Collegiate 210 Chloe Cass 732
43 Danes Hill Abby Sterry 731
44 Danes Hill Ella Basing 730
45 Cranborne Middle Rebecca Hayter 729
46 Cheney Falcons 434 Emily Tadesse 728
47 Cheney Falcons 433 Alice Stannard 725
48 Lea RC 1205 RHIANNA-LEE PAGAN 725
49 Putney High Charlotte Bishop 725
50 David Ross Cameron Morgan McGovern 725
51 David Ross Jaaziah Gordon-Douglas 724
52 Cheney Falcons 432 Liliana Roderick 724
53 Townley Roufiat Ayinde 724
54 Danes Hill Sophie Howard 724
55 Licensed Victuallers 1246 Claire McCracken 724
56 Trinity GEORGIA GRIMSHAW 721
57 Guildford Lucy Doble 721
58 East Dorset Schools Charlotte Ayton 721
59 Cardinal Pole 333 Demi Fayese 720
60 Lea RC 1206 ALICE BOLITHO 720
61 Putney High Jasmine Moore 720
62 Llandaff RC 1265 Millie Singleton 719
63 Sir William Perkins’s Jessica O’Dell 719
64 Farlingaye 759 Lydia Bridgeman 719
65 Guildford Maddie Jackson 718
66 Rob Roy BC 1615 Eleanor Hewitt 718
67 Jonn Roan 1105 Madeleine Cooper 718
68 Frances Bardsley Jessica Abbey 717
69 Danes Hill Nikhil Patel 717
70 Stamford 2032 Georgie Lachlan 717
71 Talbot Heath Tamara Qaddoura 716
72 Langley 2199 Lea Foster 716
73 Maidstone Grammar Tegan Gumsley-Read 715
74 Ricards Lodge Audrey Rose COLLINS 714
75 Stamford 2031 Olivia Hutchinson 714
76 Stamford 2024 Eleanor Bender 714
77 Highworth Grammar Helen Watts 713
78 Llandaff RC 1266 Robyn Ward 712
79 Cranborne Middle Alisha Thomas 711
80 Connaught 569 Annia Aissani 711
81 Needham Market 1391 Niamh Hedges-Quinn 710
82 Sandown 1725 Daisy Jasper-Sandilands 710
83 Fairlop RC Connie Hayes 709
84 East Dorset Schools Katya Metelsky 707
85 Bournemouth Collegiate 215 Harriet Lindon-Thomas 707
86 Sir William Perkins’s 1800 Zoe Davis 707
87 Sir William Perkins’s Rachel Connolly 706
88 Cranborne Middle Grace Maple 706
89 Sir William Perkins’s 1829 Sophia Grewal 706
90 Llandaff RC 1267 Olivia Waters 705
91 Maidstone Grammar Persia Armstrong-Russell 705
92 St Marks 1920 Ona Okechi-Nworthjih 705
93 Maidstone Grammar Grace Macmahon 703
94 Sir William Perkins’s 1795 Joely Bonner 703
95 Kingsford 1131 Victory Jamal 702
96 Green 2159 ORLA MCDAID 702
97 Stamford 2027 Alice Cashman 702
98 Westminster Sport Unit 2373 Fiona Grezda 701
99 Townley 3344 Helen Shackleford 699
100 Townley 3344 Jack Mumford 699
101 Farlingaye 760 Ella Naqvi 697
102 Reigate Grammar 1577 Taylor Weber 696
103 Streatham & Clapham 2104 Similda Turay 695
104 Townley Abibor Yinfaowei 695
105 Putney High Tilda Head 695
106 Cranborne Middle Abbie Ward 694
107 Kingsford 1136 Kristina Kropa 692
108 Maidstone Grammar Abbie Baker 692
109 East Dorset Schools Samantha Doherty 691
110 Townley DANIELLA ABAMEI 690
111 Birmingham RC 175 Jessica Player 689
112 Ricards Lodge Abi GREEN 689
113 Brentford Girls Jodie Drury 689
114 Alban Academy 13 Shannon Murray 688
115 Kingsford 1133 Tajaih Adeniyi-Jagede 687
116 Cheney Falcons 431 Rani Race 686
117 Cheney Falcons 429 Amelia Oxley 686
118 Sacred Heart Favour Eduwu 686
119 Talbot Heath Aimee Parker 686
120 Cheney Falcons 428 Ella Douglas 685
121 Chingford 447 Jessica Williams 685
122 Langley 2200 Abbi Griffin 685
123 Robert Clack Era Ceka 684
124 Mossbourne 1336 Naomi Awoyera 684
125 Fairlop RC Buena Veniri 683
126 Connaught 574 Hajar Selmoun 683
127 Ricards Lodge Jessica Brett 683
128 Stamford 2000 Megan Kenny 683
129 Chelsea Academy 409 Shayla Eastmond 683
130 Kingsford 1134 Karysse Jno Baptiste 682
131 Sir William Perkins’s 1826 Cerys Beddoe 681
132 Mossbourne 1344 Bell King 681
133 Ricards Lodge Helena BENTLEY 680
134 Sir William Perkins’s 1801 Megan Ford 679
135 Green 2158 SALOME THOMSON 679
136 Cheney Falcons 430 Nadia Oxley 678
137 Battersea Park 90 Yara Silvestre-Adao 676
138 Streatham & Clapham Yasmin Lawson 676
139 Sir William Perkins’s 1823 Anabelle Taylor 676
140 Cheney Falcons 427 Ella Clayton 675
141 Streatham & Clapham Maya Walker 674
142 St Marylebone 1959 Pascale Lee 674
143 Streatham & Clapham Lucy Atkinson 673
144 Sir William Perkins’s 1793 Ella Ayode 673
145 Farlingaye 758 Keren Bridgeman 673
146 Townley Nabila Mansour 672
147 Albany Eleanor Champion 672
148 Sea Cadets – London Area Rubytuesday Mitchell 671
149 Sir William Perkins’s 1807 Eloise Holroyd 671
150 Sir William Perkins’s 1806 Claire Hodges 671
151 Sir William Perkins’s 1792 Isabelle Andrews 670
152 Sir William Perkins’s 1802 Kitty Gahir 670
153 Connaught 581 Zoe Webb 669
154 Green 2161 MARWA ABU-BAKR 668
155 Stamford 1999 Freya Glazebrook 667
156 Sir William Perkins’s 1794 Alizeh Ayub 667
157 Battersea Park 88 Tiyanna Blake-Plumber 666
158 Highbury Fields Yesmine Naili- Douaouda 665
159 Huxlow Lucy Steel-Thomas 665
160 Chingford 448 Alice Hann 665
161 Green 2160 PHOEBE SAVILLE 665
162 Highbury Fields Bonnie Clements 663
163 Sir William Perkins’s 1828 Eleanor Ford 663
164 Sir William Perkins’s 1828 Isy Hawes 663
165 Caterham Rochelle Chambers 661
166 Cardinal Pole 334 Faith Osifo 660
167 Alban Academy 12 Rebecca Browning 660
168 Langley 2198 Anisah Chaudry 660
169 Needham Market 1394 Caitlin Thomas 659
170 Sir William Perkins’s Jessica Stamford 658
171 Sir William Perkins’s 1815 Felicity Penn-Jones 658
172 Bournemouth Collegiate 226 Maddy Burns 657
173 St George’s 1878 Charlotte McCombe 654
174 Paignton RC Kate Doble 654
175 Highbury Fields Paygen Wright 652
176 Cheney Falcons 422 Sarah Sorrentino 652
177 Battersea Park 89 Nell Cairo-Bidas 652
178 Townley Diana Ibn-Ibrahim 652
179 Stamford 2026 Lily Borley 651
180 Connaught 576 Abbey Crichlow 650
181 Burlington Danes 290 Eman Buanani 650
182 St Marylebone 1960 Teana Pompey 650
183 Sir William Perkins’s 1804 Jo Hatfield 649
184 Stamford 2033 Dora Shrive 649
185 Sir William Perkins’s Megan Graham 648
186 Streatham & Clapham 2105 Ella Bower 647
187 Alban Academy 7 Ella Larkworthy 647
188 Caterham Melissa Kayembe 646
189 St Marylebone 1958 Megan Kellegher 644
190 Highbury Fields Fatima Deng 643
191 Clapton Girls Eve Fox 643
192 Highbury Fields Belinda Adams 642
193 Alban Academy 10 Megan Garvey 642
194 Connaught 578 Romana Chowdhury 642
195 Prendergast Hilly Fields Zara Austin 642
196 Cardinal Pole 324 Melandra Kwatiah 641
197 Highbury Fields Jessica Proctor 639
198 Sir William Perkins’s 1798 Jessica Condron 639
199 Sir William Perkins’s 1797 Alice Cobb 639
200 Stamford 2028 Elise Chowdhury 639
201 Licensed Victuallers 1245 Matilda Marcun 638
202 Highbury Fields Clarissa Azariah 637
203 St George’s 1877 Christina Hamilton-Fsoter 637
204 Highbury Fields Lemaa Nabizadeh 635
205 Highbury Fields Nia Ruf 635
206 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Emily Pigott 635
207 Sir William Perkins’s 1812 Ellie Mullins 635
208 Mossbourne 1337 Chizoba Ude 634
209 Sir William Perkins’s 1817 Emily Read 633
210 Stamford 2025 Ellie Bingham 633
211 Chelsea Academy 408 Amelia Delbono 633
212 Plashet 1470 nida RAFIQ 632
213 Licensed Victuallers 1244 Abigail Fanning 632
214 Highbury Fields Esther Da Silva 631
215 Burlington Danes 292 Rochelle Adiqhite 631
216 Sir William Perkins’s Saskia Swannack 630
217 Sir William Perkins’s 1822 Maggie Talibart 630
218 Sir William Perkins’s Susannah Bal 629
219 Highbury Fields Jade Hunt 628
220 Trinity EMILY HARPER 627
221 Connaught 577 Orinta Bankauskaite 627
222 Sir William Perkins’s Eleanor Richie 625
223 Brentford Girls Ashley Espiritu 625
224 Sir William Perkins’s 1810 Charlotte Kirby 625
225 Ricards Lodge martyna Matuszewska 624
226 Stamford 2030 Olivia Delaney 623
227 Sir William Perkins’s 1814 Anushka Patel 621
228 Hampstead 881 Jodie Johnson 621
229 Chelsea Academy 410 Emily Lalkov 621
230 Highbury Fields 959 Fernanda Sumray 620
231 Clapton Girls Falak Mustafa 620
232 Needham Market 1392 Molly Norman 620
233 Prendergast Hilly Fields Nia Lewis 620
234 Sir William Perkins’s India Dillon 619
235 Alban Academy 8 Holly Cooper 618
236 St Marks 1916 Leah Andrews 618
237 St Marks 1918 Ciara John 617
238 St Marks 1915 Grace Ackary 617
239 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Caitlin Cunningham 616
240 Highbury Fields Yolanda Hamlett 615
241 Highbury Fields Janae Gosling 614
242 Sir William Perkins’s 1824 Louise Wax 614
243 Cardinal Pole 336 Africa Linton 611
244 Palmer Catholic sSukhveer Kaur 610
245 Langdon Park 1169 Ilayda Akkaya 609
246 Lea Valley 1217 Emily Dighton 607
247 Sir William Perkins’s 1808 Sophie Hudson 607
248 Sir William Perkins’s Elin Raynaud 606
249 Highbury Fields Melisa Arslan 605
250 Alban Academy 6 Carla Pelletan 605
251 Langdon Park 1170 Habiba Islam 603
252 Highbury Fields Molly Cox 602
253 Lea Valley 1218 Emily Dighton 600
254 Brentford Girls Sophie Moore 600
255 Connaught 570 Thanda Naing 597
256 Connaught 583 Malak Kinany 596
257 Highbury Fields Ali Sagal 595
258 Alban Academy 15 Victoria Westwood 595
259 Sir William Perkins’s Charlotte Herbert-Brown 595
260 Alban Academy 9 Madison Glass 593
261 Highbury Fields Stevie May Robinson 589
262 Connaught 580 Wania Rashid 587
263 Highbury Grove 988 ORLA KAT WEBB-LAMB 586
264 Alban Academy 11 Mia Munday 586
265 Highbury Grove 986 ROSA VARLOW 584
266 Sir William Perkins’s 1830 Lily Porter 580
267 Hampstead 885 Meriem Tria 580
268 St Marks 1919 Michelle Munyoro 578
269 Brentford Girls Hazna Noor 578
270 Hampstead 882 Uatii Hengari 575
271 Brentford Girls Sophie Law 574
272 Highbury Fields Rahmina Islam 573
273 Stamford 2029 Emma Couchman 572
274 Clapton Girls Safiyyah Patal 570
275 Connaught Samira Hilowle 568
276 Highbury Fields Rofeida Belhaddad 566
277 Cardinal Pole 341 Ezrianna Lashley 566
278 Connaught 584 Maryam Patel 565
279 Highbury Grove 989 RUTH DIXON 564
280 Plashet 1479 rabiah iqbal 555
281 Connaught 571 Adela Demucaj 554
282 Connaught 572 Tess Mulcahy 554
283 Connaught 575 Monia Kissa 554
284 Farlingaye 761 Shannon Williams 552
285 Prendergast Hilly Fields Angelina Letong 546
286 Clapton Girls Elsie Kabia 541
287 Connaught Fatma Ahmed 521
288 Sir William Perkins’s Seren Roff 517
289 Connaught 579 Mariam Mapara 502
290 Thames RC 2137 Mariamme Afkhami 0
Year 9 boys
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Rob Roy BC Oliver Cruickshank 1175
2 Plymouth SSP Jack ADAMS 1165
3 Sandown 1726 Elys Norman 1164
4 Harewood Henry Shields 1155
5 Oratory 2244 Michael Monaghan 1149
6 RGS Worcester Ben Poole-Phillips 1146
7 Maidstone Invicta RC 1296 simon jeacock 1144
8 Tyrian RC 2334 Alex Eshaghian 1143
9 David Ross 665 Bailey Hemsley 1143
10 David Ross 0666 Taddaus Strundan 1138
11 Fairlop RC Jake Offiler 1137
12 Farlingaye Oliver Pick 1136
13 Reigate Grammar 1580 Theo Petitt 1133
14 David Ross Liam Eastwood 1127
15 Albany 32 Billy Fletcher 1125
16 Westminster School 2366 Maxim Postolovsky 1124
17 Sandown 1727 Joe Robertson 1124
18 Emanuel School 707 Jake Hooley 1122
19 Holbrook Charlie Ratliff 1121
20 St Columba’s St Albans 1863 Giuseppe Cancelliere 1120
21 Oakwood Park 1435 Samuel Read 1119
22 Oratory 2241 Tom Gwillim 1118
23 King’s School Worcester BC William Revill 1113
24 Priory Ruskin 1540 Sam Brown 1111
25 Beths Grammar 0144 David Sokoya 1109
26 Priory Ruskin 1542 Luke Neal 1107
27 Oakwood Park 1433 Ayan Bartels-Ellis 1105
28 St Columbas Bexley 1845 Frank Anuniru 1104
29 Chingford Christakis Constantinou 1103
30 Bournemouth Collegiate 209 Ben Cavil 1101
31 Westminster School 2364 Nicholas Cowling 1098
32 Westminster School 2365 Matthew Lewis 1097
33 Isleworth and Syon 1087 Ani Elanni 1097
34 Boston RC Oliver Tunnard 1097
35 Plymouth SSP Tom ) Hind 1097
36 Mossbourne Nikos Zalewski 1096
37 Emanuel School 708 Max Marjoram 1096
38 Cheney Falcons 424 Jessica Smith 1094
39 Farlingaye Thomas Throp 1094
40 Plymouth SSP Milo Harris 1094
41 Ilford County 1074 Yaqub Hashmi 1093
42 St Matthews 1984 Moyosore Bankole 1089
43 Gunnersbury 842 Stefan Okuka 1088
44 Priory Ruskin 1543 Kieran Wallace 1088
45 Trinity ASHER WILSON 1087
46 Licensed Victuallers Cameron Henn 1085
47 London Nautical 2224 Jeremy Gyebi 1084
48 Plymouth SSP Thomas Oakes 1084
49 Emanuel School 709 Jake St Aubyn 1083
50 Albany 33 Dawid Hamielec 1081
51 Oratory 2242 Fergus Howard-Jones 1079
52 Sudbury RC 2110 Nick Scott 1079
53 St Matthews 1986 Obinna Omenyi 1077
54 David Ross 663 Kyran Ayres 1076
55 Westminster School 2367 Jake Swann 1075
56 Royal Liberty 1646 Nathaniel Nelson 1071
57 Kingsford Gvidas Jankauskas 1071
58 St Matthews 1982 Kyrese Lawrence 1070
59 Westminster Academy 2379 Suweilem Rodrigues 1069
60 Fairlop RC Vilius Caplinkskas 1068
61 Bancroft’s Tom Murray 1065
62 Reigate Grammar 1578 James Selbie 1061
63 Gunnersbury 843 Patrick Kinsella 1058
64 Oakwood Park 1436 Alexander Rose 1056
65 Beths Grammar 0128 Ediz Chakarto 1054
66 Mossbourne Nile Mckenzie 1053
67 Harris Falconwood 929 Paul Neville 1053
68 Priory Ruskin 1541 Alexander McKeag 1052
69 St Columba’s St Albans 1865 Alex Meredith 1052
70 Farlingaye Tim Howard 1052
71 Sacred Heart 1698 Joshua Aromona 1050
72 Beths Grammar 0136 Liam Lankaster 1050
73 Reigate Grammar 1581 Oscar Subah-Symons 1048
74 Harewood Christian Pearce 1045
75 St Marks Tristan Odotei-Cabrera 1042
76 Cheney Falcons 436 Jacob Tabarosi 1041
77 All Saints 45 Zygimantas Zubkus 1041
78 Jonn Roan 1104 Kuene Fernandez 1038
79 Farlingaye Max McGreal 1037
80 St Marks Sebastian Zablocki 1037
81 Kings Rochester Owen Luckhurst 1037
82 Beths Grammar 0140 Alex Pruden 1037
83 Cheney Falcons 437 Peter Vickers 1035
84 St Marks Patryk Kukawski 1035
85 Cambridge 99 RC Jacob Oakley 1033
86 Cardinal Pole Thomas Middlemiss 1031
87 Sacred Heart 1695 Yinka Adeniran 1030
88 Kingsford Gershon Mirandela 1030
89 Kings Rochester William Humphris 1029
90 Sacred Heart 1696 Azenosa Osazee 1028
91 Comberton Village 539 Ashley Kemp 1027
92 Llandaff RC 1268 Luke Williams 1024
93 Oratory 2240 Oliver Ainsworth 1024
94 Holbrook Hugh Barker 1024
95 Little Ilford 1259 James Clutterbuck 1024
96 St Columbas Bexley 1844 Albert Spinks 1021
97 St Matthews 1985 Danny Armas – Travers 1021
98 Oratory 2245 William Sudding 1021
99 Beths Grammar 0134 Nanchang Gadong 1021
100 Cambridge 99 RC Josh Butler 1020
101 Isleworth and Syon 1078 Thomas Carter 1020
102 Ilford County 1073 Joe Durrant 1019
103 Robert Clack 1625 Derrick Damesi 1019
104 Sandown 1728 Liam Nigh 1019
105 St Matthews 1983 Hakeem Kigozi 1018
106 Sea Cadets – London Area 1740 Harry Tutt 1018
107 Trinity DANIEL MASTERS 1017
108 Reigate Grammar 1579 Andrew Pardoe 1016
109 Isleworth and Syon 1088 Ilya Suhorukovs 1016
110 Langley Haris Malik 1014
111 Sandown 1729 Bradley Gill 1013
112 Kingsford Julius Casela 1013
113 Beths Grammar 0131 Miracle Disi 1009
114 Royal Liberty 1647 harry page 1006
115 Stepney Green 2062 Yakub Miah 1004
116 Stepney Green 2063 Hanif Ahmed 1004
117 Isleworth and Syon 1086 Harry Case 1004
118 Jonn Roan 1106 Ellison Doci 1001
119 Petchey 2252 Erik Osman 996
120 Campion 317 Luca Bailey 996
121 Stoke Newington 2075 David Layne 994
122 Ilford County 1077 Taymur Asif 994
123 Campion 315 Jack Baker 994
124 St Marks Osaze Urhoghide 992
125 Chingford Callum Blatchford 992
126 Langley Benjamin Harris 991
127 Caterham Vardeep Walia 990
128 St Marks Anderson Speck-Randam 989
129 Kingsford Michael Mupata 987
130 Beths Grammar 0129 Oliver Claiborn-Dixon 987
131 Bancroft’s Alex Sampaio-Cook 985
132 London Nautical 2223 Teddy Deverson 985
133 Kingsford Anderson Cristovao 982
134 Sacred Heart 1669 Daniel Kale 981
135 Beths Grammar 0145 D’ondre Thomas 980
136 Oratory 2243 Louis Kibble 977
137 Kings Rochester Huddie Hamper 976
138 Mossbourne Zac Turner Dyer 975
139 Kings Rochester Evan Stokes 975
140 Beths Grammar 0123 Jonathan Adu-Sarkodie 975
141 Langdon Park Malik Muhammed 968
142 Caterham James Edwards 968
143 Oratory 2246 Kartic Sunil 967
144 Beths Grammar 0141 Mathew Reeve 965
145 St Columbas Bexley 1846 Adekunle Bakare 962
146 Campion 316 George Seltzer-Eade 961
147 Oakwood Park 1434 Nathan Haslam 960
148 Stepney Green 2064 Rahib Rahman 959
149 Cardinal Pole Omar Kakar 955
150 Milton Keynes RC Archie Best 955
151 Beths Grammar 0133 Damon Fung 951
152 Beths Grammar 0139 Praven Prind 951
153 Bancroft’s Luke Oliver 947
154 Jonn Roan 1108 George Thomas 946
155 St Columba’s St Albans 1866 Christopher Stevens 943
156 Hurlingham and Chelsea Ryan Barnes 942
157 Fairlop RC Max Hanley 941
158 Beths Grammar 0122 Ayo Adewumi 941
159 Sacred Heart 1694 Ondre Tindale 939
160 Cheney Falcons 435 Mitchell Morgan 938
161 St James Ned Boulter 937
162 Beths Grammar 0135 Sanjay Heer 937
163 Sea Cadets – London Area 1739 Alfie Button 935
164 St Marks Moller Rodrigues 933
165 Lea Valley 1220 Jessy Kavira 930
166 Sacred Heart 1697 Bacson Dias-Graca 929
167 Ilford County 1076 Janahan Suthakar 928
168 Biddenham Upper 164 Edward McDougall 927
169 Tyrian RC 2333 Ben Cripwell 923
170 Beths Grammar 0146 Aaron Ward 919
171 St Columba’s St Albans 1864 George Groom 914
172 Beths Grammar 0143 Joshua Sofowomu 912
173 Beths Grammar 0125 David Bakare 910
174 Harewood Alex Schofield 907
175 Beths Grammar 0124 Seyi Aroyewan 907
176 Langdon Park Mikaeel Mihammed 905
177 Cardinal Pole Jamie Vu 904
178 Oratory 2247 Leonardo Symonds 902
179 Bournemouth Collegiate 218 Josh Strongman 900
180 Beths Grammar Jonathan Ojo 899
181 Beths Grammar 0138 Jason Osei-bonsu 893
182 Beths Grammar 0130 Joshua Daly 880
183 Beths Grammar 0126 Sam Boodram 874
184 Jonn Roan 1107 Khalid Musa 865
185 Beths Grammar 0132 Ahmed Elsaddig 858
186 Campion 318 Henry Reilly 848
187 Hurlingham and Chelsea Julian Cerimi 833
188 Boston RC Lewis Belton 831
189 Harrow Club 938 Tiago Ettienne 449
Year 9 Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Reading RC Izzy Richards 1114
2 Wellsway Molly Churchman 1104
3 Globe RC SIOBHAN SAMUEL 1104
4 Boston RC Lucie Scott 1086
5 Bedford RC Molly Johnson 1072
6 Emanuel School 712 Rosamund Sutton 1072
7 York City RC 2389 Lu Edmunds 1070
8 Norwich RC Cerys Maryan 1063
9 Newark RC 1408 Jenna Draycott 1050
10 Bedford RC Florrie Stevens 1037
11 Mossbourne 1342 Maya Nava 1035
12 Shoreham RC 1769 Phoebe Mercer 1032
13 Newquay Tretherras Samantha Casey 1029
14 Reading RC Jana Ciecierska-Holmes 1019
15 Avon County RC Bria Keen 1018
16 David Ross Starr-Paige Chilvers 1016
17 Putney High Naomi Kerr 1016
18 Milton Keynes RC 1329 Bethan Partridge 1012
19 Plymouth SSP 1499 Louise Leconite 1006
20 Talbot Heath 2125 Jemma Lewis 1004
21 Twickenham RC 2323 Megan Duthart 1004
22 Newquay Tretherras Tegan Cluett 1004
23 Putney High Amelia Scambler 1000
24 Putney High Alex Butterworth 998
25 Townley 3346 Julia Olaumi 997
26 Plymouth SSP 1500 Emily Taylor 997
27 Newark RC 1409 Katie Mclaughlin 996
28 Globe RC JULIA VAN ZYLE 996
29 Maidstone Grammar Ceilidh Monaghan 993
30 Chingford Bernelyse Ekomisa 992
31 Talbot Heath 2123 Charlie Sidaway 988
32 Maidstone Grammar Ella Knight 986
33 Townley Ruby Verge 985
34 Llandaff RC 1269 Manon Jenkins 985
35 Fairlop RC 724 Jessica Persell 984
36 Rob Roy BC Jemima Corrie 983
37 Chingford Berenice Ekomisa 981
38 Green 2162 NADIA RADOVIC 979
39 Boston RC Samantha Watson 978
40 Sandown 1731 Ellen Williams 977
41 Highworth Grammar Katie Cantwell-Jones 977
42 Highworth Grammar Chloe G|iles 977
43 Kings Rochester Isabella Ramiro 977
44 Ricards Lodge 1594 Sade ORIJA 976
45 Palmer Catholic Martyna Radniecka 976
46 Guildford 836 Isabella Roper 975
47 Fairlop RC 725 Anna Ryan 975
48 Sandown 1730 Daisy Faithfull 974
49 Talbot Heath 2124 Eden Luke 974
50 Trinity SHUBBY ADEGBOLA 972
51 Emanuel School 711 Bridie Moy 972
52 Boston RC Bethany Holderness 971
53 Langley 2205 Jieying Zhang 969
54 Highworth Grammar Louise Telford 969
55 Broxbourne RC 270 Holly Hodges 969
56 Langley 2204 Mattu Simbo 967
57 Putney High Anastasia McIntyre 965
58 James Allen’s Girls Emily Xu 963
59 City of Cambridge RC Ellen Goode 961
60 Maidstone Grammar Katie Le Lion 959
61 Rob Roy BC Kathryn Clements 958
62 Farlingaye Elsa Cooney 956
63 David Ross Sheree Swinbourne 951
64 Mossbourne 1345 Jemima Chase 950
65 Llandaff RC 1270 Elin Kirkwood 949
66 Farlingaye Tilly Barnard 946
67 Emanuel School 710 Emily Cross 945
68 Reigate Grammar 1583 Lucy Magness 944
69 Paignton RC 1452 Abbie Dawkins 938
70 Emanuel School 713 Amelia taylor 938
71 Llandaff RC 1272 Lois Williams 937
72 Caterham Lauren Glover 936
73 Talbot Heath 2122 Carys Fernyhough 935
74 Palmer Catholic Shelby Laviniere 935
75 Huxlow 1061 Bethany Bonser-Hughes 933
76 Farlingaye Alice Curzon 932
77 Holbrook Lydia Reynolds-Wicken 931
78 Maidstone Grammar Alice Munro 930
79 Farlingaye Rosie Seabrook 929
80 Thames RC 2137 Mariamme Afkhami 928
81 Sacred Heart 1700 Carrie Kalala-Diangituka 926
82 Kings Rochester Fiona Thomson 926
83 David Ross Alicja Dziewecynska 926
84 Petchey Ruth Bah 925
85 Frances Bardsley Candy Obiora 925
86 Farlingaye Imogen Stocker 923
87 Palmer Catholic Lucy O’Connor 920
88 Robert Clack Samantha Milnes 919
89 Little Ilford Maheen Khan 919
90 Holbrook Clara Dragan 916
91 Kingsford 1146 Gerda Suchodolskaite 914
92 St Marylebone 1961 Jovana Pepic 914
93 Hurlingham and Chelsea 1045 Yanisa Phattharawat 912
94 Langley 2203 Annabel Okoro 911
95 Caterham Annabelle Petty 910
96 Chingford Megan Clark-Stock 909
97 Streatham & Clapham Ayden Irving 907
98 Birmingham RC 180 Georgia Graham 907
99 Mossbourne 1341 Jodie Lee 905
100 Townley 2286 Zainab Lawal 905
101 St Marks Louise Weiner 902
102 Sacred Heart 1699 Catarina Peso 898
103 Maidstone Grammar Rosie Wallace 898
104 Connaught Sarah Abid 898
105 Hampstead 884 Sareena Jordamovic 897
106 Green 2163 SAMIRAH HAMADNEH 896
107 Maidstone Grammar Louise Holt 896
108 St Marks Isabel Denny 893
109 Townley 2283 Rebecca Hawkins 892
110 Green 2164 SERENA LUTHRA 891
111 All Saints 46 Mersyl Harding 891
112 Lea Valley Dorcas Basia 890
113 David Ross Amelia Hawkins 890
114 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1764 Matilda Northover 889
115 Kings Rochester Charlotte Moody 887
116 St Marks Sophie Dawson 887
117 Connaught Lukrecija Rackauskaite 886
118 Farlingaye Anna Firth 885
119 Lea RC 1175 Dominique Charalambous 883
120 Sacred Heart 1701 Maureen Nwabueze 881
121 Kingsford 1143 Brandy Mubato-Shungo 879
122 Trinity ELIZABETH OMITOGUN 879
123 Reigate Grammar 1582 Ailsa Clark 879
124 Boston RC Phoebe Raine 877
125 Kingsford 1144 Nneke Onovo 876
126 Townley 3347 #N/A #N/A 876
127 Farlingaye 771 Ebonni Jackson 876
128 Caterham BECKY CONDON 874
129 Streatham & Clapham Lucy Zokou 871
130 Paignton RC 1453 Erin Brady 870
131 Farlingaye 770 Jasmine Fisk 870
132 Kingsford 1148 Rebekah Akinnola 867
133 City Academy 488 Pinar Eris 866
134 St Marks Rebecca Henry-Stumpe 866
135 Westminster Academy 2355 Rim Bettache 865
136 Caterham Zehra Soyer 863
137 St Marks Victoria Golec 862
138 Kingsford 1145 Oyin Carew 860
139 Petchey Shona Vanriel 859
140 Streatham & Clapham Jessica Clarke 858
141 Cardinal Pole Joy Roberts 858
142 Cardinal Pole Jessica Modaku 856
143 Townley 2263 JESSICA WILKINSON 855
144 Streatham & Clapham Madelaine Hayes 854
145 St Marks Vertue Igokwuwe 853
146 Hampstead 883 Mercy Khalili 852
147 Connaught Maryna Marchak 851
148 Farlingaye Maddie Wright 850
149 Maidstone Grammar Grace Moore 848
150 James Allen’s Girls Aabia Afzal 848
151 Townley 2284 Erin Ferris 845
152 Green 2169 Emily Smith 844
153 Sea Cadets – London Area 1741 May Illingworth 844
154 Townley 3348 #N/A #N/A 844
155 James Allen’s Girls Amrita Kocher 836
156 Lea RC 1207 Lola Foy Sutherland 832
157 City Academy 487 Hannah Clavier 829
158 Clapton Girls 531 Khadija Ali 829
159 Cardinal Pole Eva Hudson 827
160 Hurlingham and Chelsea 1046 Aubrey Ceuto 827
161 Mossbourne 1343 Justina Nfor 825
162 Connaught Ayan Maow 820
163 Palmer Catholic Roshanna Raviraj 812
164 Westminster Academy 2354 Abigail Alayu 812
165 Streatham & Clapham Louise Odden 810
166 Clapton Girls 530 Esther Hughes 809
167 Huxlow 1062 Amy Heaphy 805
168 Connaught 594 Alia Abdalla 804
169 Sacred Heart 1702 Jennifer Ogbebor 797
170 Kingsford 1147 Tatenda Madubeko 795
171 Connaught Serish Chaudhry 793
172 Westminster Academy 2352 Hana Douadi 793
173 Connaught Jordan Oliver 787
174 Connaught Saweera Tahir 782
175 Plashet 1483 Saranya Balashankar 779
176 Townley 2285 Joey Tran 776
177 Connaught Zara Nadim 773
178 Connaught Glenda Boye 771
179 Plashet 1482 Ramal Porbudas 769
180 Connaught Hannah Mirza 768
181 Connaught Farida Haqhyar 766
182 Connaught Zaynab Shahzad 753
183 Cardinal Pole Shakira Saunders 743
184 Connaught Mahfuzah Mohammed 740
185 Plashet 1478 jabitha PREMATHASAN 717
186 Plashet 1480 Amani Islam 700
187 Plashet 1481 Mariya Ali 681
188 Clapton Girls 534 Nell Stewart 669
189 Connaught Laeba Noor 655
190 Llandaff RC 1271 Lona Thomas 376
Year 10 boys
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Wadebridge Hugo Culverhouse 1547
2 Wellsway Tom Bridges 1537
3 Marlow RC 1304 Ben Simon 1516
4 American School 2139 Tyler Skow 1514
5 Plymouth SSP 1508 TRAVIS Bramley 1504
6 Marlow RC 1302 Sam Long 1502
7 Kings School Worcester Rufus Tilt 1495
8 Staines BC 1987 Omar Abdel-Halim 1490
9 Petchey 2248 Yebilla Collins 1473
10 St Bedes 1831 Dan Middleton 1461
11 Sharnbrook Upper 1766 Jack Gowing 1458
12 King’s School Worcester BC James Beattie 1450
13 Wellsway Nicholas Selman 1440
14 Globe RC CALLUM SULLIVAN 1440
15 Thames RC 2128 Alex Kelly 1440
16 Comberton Village 552 Steven Levett 1435
17 Marlow RC 1306 Sam Sweetman 1427
18 Globe RC SAMUEL BAKER 1420
19 Gunnersbury 844 Finlay Purtill 1420
20 Plymouth SSP 1510 Luke Riou 1419
21 Marlow RC 1297 Joel Bullivant 1418
22 Broxbourne RC Matthew Day 1416
23 Licensed Victuallers Tom Matthews 1414
24 Sharnbrook Upper 1765 Oliver Sharp 1413
25 Marlow RC 1301 Max Leslie-Smith 1413
26 St Columbas Bexley 1834 Finn O’Mara 1410
27 Mossbourne 1347 Alex Segelia 1409
28 Sandown 1704 Harry Miselbach 1393
29 City of Cambridge RC Mathieu Lapaz-Wade 1386
30 Sacred Heart Thai Segwai-Lodge 1386
31 Lea RC 1177 Becan Donald 1385
32 Langley 2185 Kaarun dev Kundhi 1382
33 Tyrian RC 2324 Jacob Falk 1382
34 Marlow RC 1299 Chris Daniell 1382
35 Marlow RC 1303 Daniel Riachrds 1382
36 St Columba’s St Albans 1849 James Gamblin 1377
37 Comberton Village 536 Alex Lione 1373
38 Sandown 1705 Luke Wedderkop 1373
39 Medway Towns RC Filipe Paiva 1372
40 Biddenham Upper 0149 Ben Feltham 1372
41 Lea RC 1176 Morgan Cooper 1370
42 Farlingaye 0728 Jacob Seabrook 1366
43 Albany 17 Matthew Owers 1365
44 Little Ilford 1251 Ingana Almada 1363
45 Stepney Green 2039 Badrun Ali 1363
46 St James 1881 Harry Ellis 1362
47 Marlow RC 1298 Elliott Crossley 1362
48 Cambridge 99 RC Ross Huggins 1360
49 Robert Clack 1622 Mitchell Thomas 1358
50 Oratory 2226 Simon Kim 1357
51 Palmer Catholic Pearce Christie 1355
52 Mossbourne 1348 Dylan Johnstone 1355
53 Langley 2183 Adam Banas 1353
54 Harewood 887 Ben Dickinson 1353
55 King’s School Rochester BC 1110 Alistair Bolton 1352
56 Langley 2184 Oscar Cowan 1351
57 Milton Keynes RC 1315 Cami Nourshargh 1350
58 David Ross Mason Smith 1349
59 Marlow RC 1305 Aidan Smith 1348
60 Langley 2186 Harshdeep Singh 1347
61 Rushcroft 1649 Muhammed Muttar 1347
62 Plymouth SSP 1514 Ben Dean 1346
63 Paignton RC 1437 Jack Doble 1346
64 Oratory 2228 Zac Yellowlees-Bound 1345
65 Hayesbrook 3362 Jack Mumford 1344
66 Chingford Josh Kanini 1341
67 Harewood 888 Joseph Pearce 1340
68 St Marks 1892 Taylor Elliot 1339
69 Comberton Village 540 Charlie Rayner 1337
70 Paignton RC 1438 Tommy Windeatt 1334
71 Cardinal Pole Michael Morgan 1334
72 Mossbourne 1374 Jack Horton 1332
73 St Matthews 1968 Bruno Lopes Silva 1332
74 Hayesbrook 3360 Will Ebsworth 1330
75 Marlow RC 1307 Jack Thetford 1329
76 David Ross Lewis Southern 1327
77 David Ross Dax Blackhorse-Hull 1324
78 St Marks 1891 Sean Harnett 1322
79 Chingford Joseph Hallam 1321
80 Cardinal Pole Benoit Mbundu 1321
81 Ilford County 1064 Surya Prusty 1317
82 Harris Falconwood 0917 Jake Sudds 1316
83 King’s School Rochester BC 1114 Liam TRUE 1313
84 Cardinal Pole Idris Al-Ameen 1313
85 David Ross Anderson Miller 1311
86 Cardinal Pole Olumakinde Mise-Orisagbemi 1311
87 Beths Grammar Izu Chiegbo 1308
88 St James 1884 Jamie t Hooft 1307
89 Holbrook Paul Wain 1304
90 Huxlow 1047 Robert Clarke 1302
91 Harris Falconwood 0924 josh Harrison 1301
92 David Ross Isaac Hayes 1300
93 St Columba’s St Albans 1850 Sean Walsh 1299
94 City of Cambridge RC Will Samways 1298
95 St James 1880 Ollie Clyde 1298
96 King’s School Rochester BC 1111 Matthew Gaisford-St Lawrence 1292
97 Hayesbrook 3361 George Hinton 1292
98 City Academy 477 Syla Shiqerukaj 1286
99 Birmingham RC 165 Ben Conway 1285
100 Sea Cadets – London Area Dominic Taylor 1284
101 Cardinal Pole Samuel Afolabi 1277
102 Ilford County 1065 Rahul Khan 1275
103 Rushcroft 1650 James Bonney 1275
104 Rob Roy BC 1601 Edward Crampton 1274
105 Hayesbrook 3359 Austin Capon 1271
106 Biddenham Upper 0151 Matt Shatford 1270
107 Royal Liberty 1634 ryan keeling 1268
108 St James 1886 Tom Wotherspoon 1262
109 Farlingaye John Warren 1262
110 City Academy 476 Darlington Nwosu 1258
111 Harewood 889 Harry Redmond-Smith 1258
112 St Columba’s St Albans 1848 Joseph Bates 1257
113 Mossbourne 1373 Kamani Williams 1254
114 Beths Grammar Lewis Davenport 1253
115 Comberton Village 542 Jack Barker 1252
116 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1743 Luke Povey 1250
117 St Marks 1895 Chihab Moussa 1249
118 Cardinal Pole Charles Donkoh 1249
119 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1742 Alex Arnold 1248
120 Bournemouth Collegiate 220 Keiran Jones 1246
121 Biddenham Upper 0150 Tom McMahon 1245
122 Palmer Catholic Dabirichukwu Okonkwo 1244
123 St Columba’s St Albans 1846 Jack Amor 1244
124 King’s School Rochester BC 1112 Sebastian Holah 1242
125 Albany 18 Thomas Stoyles 1239
126 Petchey 2249 Isaac Osofisan 1237
127 Ilford County 1063 Janay Bhudia 1236
128 Langley 2187 Ilja Yashkul 1234
129 Stepney Green 2042 Imran Islam 1234
130 St Matthews 1969 Ayowale Aladejana 1233
131 Mossbourne 1371 Matt Johnston 1226
132 St James 1883 Tom Savy 1224
133 Huxlow 1049 Callum Johnson 1223
134 Jonn Roan 1099 Nathan Evans 1222
135 Stoke Newington 2066 Henry Damon 1221
136 Stepney Green 2040 Nazmul Islam 1221
137 Palmer Catholic Joseph Boland 1219
138 Comberton Village 555 Will Bland 1217
139 Huxlow 1050 Harvey Read 1215
140 Beths Grammar Jake Eller 1214
141 Cardinal Pole Lamar McKend 1210
142 Albany 16 Tommy Beardsall 1208
143 Stepney Green 2044 Hamidul Rahman 1206
144 Comberton Village 549 Sean Coyle 1205
145 Stoke Newington 2067 Nathanial Kiamsi 1203
146 St Marks 1893 Morgan Noel 1203
147 Biddenham Upper 0153 Sam Stace 1200
148 St Marks 1894 Aidan Bradshaw 1197
149 Hurlingham and Chelsea 1027 Estanishlau Queta 1196
150 St James 1885 James Taylor 1196
151 Cardinal Pole Hope Osifo 1196
152 Albany 20 James Cliff 1196
153 Rob Roy BC 1600 Ben Hunt-Deol 1194
154 Sacred Heart Jordan Okumose 1192
155 Stepney Green 2041 Riyaadh Hussain 1191
156 Huxlow 1051 Ben Welch 1191
157 Huxlow 1048 Jordan Crooks 1185
158 Licensed Victuallers Jonathan Spry 1181
159 Sacred Heart Edfward Owor 1181
160 Beths Grammar Greg Tindell 1176
161 jonn Roan 1102 Ereblin Visoka 1173
162 Beths Grammar Luke Townrow 1171
163 Cardinal Pole Rafael Sayat 1166
164 Harrow Club 940 Reece Khan 1163
165 Ilford County 1066 Ahid Chowdhury 1158
166 Biddenham Upper 0152 Tom Smith 1152
167 Cardinal Pole Colin Chambers 1150
168 St Columbas Bexley 1832 Lewis Field 1150
169 King’s School Rochester BC 1113 Henry Mercer 1149
170 Sacred Heart Marcus Kamara-Parker 1148
171 Comberton Village 537 Chris Lake 1133
172 St James 1879 Charles Barton 1132
173 Jonn Roan Serhat Oget 1128
174 Comberton Village 545 Ofek Vaich-Shkolnik 1128
175 Cardinal Pole Adan Greer 1124
176 Sacred Heart John Oni 1112
177 Beths Grammar Ben Taylor 1088
178 Highbury Grove 0974 Daniel Olorunfemi 1075
179 Bournemouth Collegiate 211 Dan Stacey 977
180 City Academy 475 Jalil Fortunado 598
181 Hurlingham and Chelsea 1028 IAN ROSARIO-DOCOITO 499
Year 10 Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Globe RC 0794 LEILA BERNSTEIN 1349
2 Newark RC 1396 Sophie Eaves 1344
3 Greenbank Falmouth Hettie Bawden 1324
4 Kenton Sydney Martin 1319
5 City of Cambridge RC Camille Redfern 1309
6 American School Aveleigh Baker 1304
7 Llandaff RC Izzy Peter 1300
8 Staines BC Jennifer Webb 1292
9 Llandaff RC Alys Howells 1290
10 Highworth Grammar 1000 Ella McCormack 1287
11 Frances Bardsley Mercy Fisher 1287
12 Sharnbrook Upper 1767 Emily Brown 1286
13 American School Ruba Nadar 1285
14 Llandaff RC Hetty Palmer 1285
15 Tyrian RC Georgia Winyard 1284
16 Newark RC 1406 Emily Unkles 1284
17 Lea RC Florence Donald 1282
18 Farlingaye Lotte Tyndale-Hardy 1276
19 Birmingham RC Anya Lawrence 1274
20 Newark RC 1397 Steph Hennessey 1272
21 American School Sarah Brunsberg 1271
22 Plymouth SSP 1505 Lilly Harris 1268
23 Emanuel School 701 darcy jennings 1267
24 Kings Rochester Anna Kracklauer 1264
25 Twickenham RC Abigail Mason 1264
26 Emanuel School 703 isabel rafferty 1262
27 Reigate Grammar Sophie Elliss 1261
28 Lea RC Emily Downey 1256
29 Stamford 2002 Charlie Crombie 1254
30 Newark RC 1401 Gabrielle Price 1251
31 David Ross 633 Isobel Walter 1250
32 Paignton RC Alice Middleton 1246
33 Putney High 1545 Tara Hammond 1245
34 Caterham 378 Elese Obiekwe 1243
35 James Allen’s Girls Saskia Ter Woort 1243
36 Newquay Tretherras 1415 Samantha Edwards 1240
37 Talbot Heath 2112 Lauren Bishop 1239
38 Chingford 459 Courtney Reid 1237
39 Thames RC Gabby Munyard 1236 bull pen
40 Kings Rochester Rebecca Titmuss 1230
41 City of Cambridge RC Alice Latham 1228
42 Townley 2257 Amy Collins 1225
43 Avon County RC Emily Martin 1224
44 David Ross 632 Bryony Hunt 1222
45 Newark RC 1399 Niamh Morrissey 1221
46 Lea RC Kate Moody 1221
47 Lea RC Ella Nicholson 1220
48 Newark RC 1400 Georgia Powell 1219
49 Stamford Alice Hardie 1217
50 Kings Rochester Yana Koroleva 1216
51 Plymouth SSP 1507 Daisy Thomas 1216
52 Farlingaye Mia Gaines 1215
53 Thames RC Thais Umbelino Purton 1214
54 Emanuel School 700 natasha ellis 1214
55 Bexhill RC 1048 Charlie Cooper 1214
56 Birmingham RC Sian Killet 1214
57 Fairlop RC 714 Marie Campbell 1213
58 Plymouth SSP 1506 Pheobe Thomas 1212
59 Milton Keynes RC 1317 Jodie Battrum 1211
60 Paignton RC Jess Middleton 1208
61 Kings School Canterbury BC 1127 Jennifer Hofmann 1208
62 Maidstone Grammar 1276 Hannah Wallace 1208
63 Birmingham RC Finli Jones 1208
64 Talbot Heath 2111 Abi Robson 1204
65 Lea RC Lara Young 1204
66 Rob Roy BC Ella Harrison 1203
67 Langley Catherine St Ledger 1203
68 Streatham & Clapham Megan Aeron Thomas 1202
69 Newark RC Libby Simpson 1202
70 Green 2165 FREYA FRASER 1201
71 Newark RC 1398 Esme Lockyer 1200
72 Maidstone Grammar 1274 Amanda Norman 1197
73 Green 2167 LUCY SHEPHARD 1195
74 Thames RC Shahd Shaltout 1193
75 Petchey 2251 Shaquana Shonuga 1192
76 Stamford 2009 Sophie Rickett 1192
77 Fairlop RC 715 Abigail Sida 1191
78 Guildford Anna Gray 1188
79 Birmingham RC Honor Meering 1187
80 Paignton RC Becky Wright 1185
81 Green 2168 ONYINYE OSUBOR 1185
82 Kings Rochester Amelia Chambers 1183
83 Medway Towns RC 1309 Eleanor Philpott 1183
84 Bournemouth Collegiate 0206 Abigail Culpan 1182
85 Stamford 2001 Charlie Clayton 1180
86 Farlingaye Beth Wade 1179
87 Twickenham RC Ciara Lewis 1178
88 Townley 2259 Gabija Matulenaite 1178
89 Lea RC Erin Reid 1176
90 Newark RC 1395 Alice Brentford 1174
91 Sacred Heart Trixie Owusu-Frempong 1172
92 Farlingaye Molly Leeson 1172
93 David Ross 634 Bethan Wheatley 1172
94 Birmingham RC Imogen Brown 1169
95 Birmingham RC Abbie Ludford 1165
96 Newark RC 1402 Yasmin Primrose 1164
97 Stamford 2010 Natasha Symborska 1163
98 Sandown Hannah Cusworth 1162
99 Robert Clack 1624 Lara Akinnawoall 1162
100 Stamford 2011 Imogen Thompson 1162
101 Birmingham RC Hollie Reynolds 1162
102 Twickenham RC Charley Parr 1161
103 Paignton RC Abbie Twaites 1161
104 Stamford 2003 Caitlin Dickson 1158
105 Broxbourne RC Hannah Mason 1157
106 Stamford 2015 Anita Woolf 1155
107 St Marks 1896 Suzanne Abraham 1153
108 Farlingaye Anna Sanday 1151
109 Stamford 2013 Emily Watt 1151
110 Latymer 2206 Phoebe Hung 1148
111 Caterham 379 Alexandra Sharp 1148
112 David Ross Keturah Cole 1148
113 Mossbourne 1351 Jenai Wilson 1148
114 Putney High 1544 Mollie Gardner 1146
115 Newark RC 1405 Molly Smith 1146
116 Biddenham Upper Chloe Mitchell 1145
117 Stamford 2005 Frankie Gates 1145
118 Fairlop RC 726 rebecca kaylor 1144
119 Broxbourne RC Carina Cartland 1141
120 Rob Roy BC Darcey Stickley 1141
121 St Marylebone 1934 Maya Guilivi 1139
122 James Allen’s Girls 1093 Lucy Wade 1133
123 Bournemouth Collegiate 0212 Ellie Mackin 1133
124 Lea RC Hannah Mitchell 1133
125 Paignton RC Aimee Christer 1132
126 Green 2166 SCARLETT SMITH-PETERSEN-CHURCH 1129
127 Ricards Lodge 1599 PHOEBE BENTON 1128
128 Highworth Grammar 1011 Amy Royal 1128
129 Sandown Juliette Wrixon 1127
130 Little Ilford Shannon Purcell 1126
131 Broxbourne RC Elly Church 1126
132 Palmer Catholic Morgan Laviniere 1125
133 Clapton Girls Olobumni Abbas 1124
134 Clapton Girls Titilayo Lawal 1123
135 Clapton Girls Jessie Feeney Davies 1121
136 Westminster Sport Unit 2381 Esme Moszynska 1119
137 Milton Keynes RC 1316 Jazmin Gentry 1119
138 Farlingaye Abigail Rose 1116
139 Stamford 2012 Naomi Ticehurst 1112
140 St Marylebone 1936 Beatrice Collett-Bell 1111
141 Streatham & Clapham Lauren Moore 1108
142 Mossbourne 1352 Mfon Inua 1106
143 Westminster Sport Unit 2380 Tamara Eastmnd Ross-Roach 1104
144 Stamford 2006 Alice Hardie 1101
145 Farlingaye Harriet Jones 1099
146 St Marylebone 1938 Francesca Colpitts-Swaby 1095
147 James Allen’s Girls 1090 Rachel Cordery 1094
148 Townley 2258 Emily Howard 1094
149 Lea RC Imogen Mitchell 1094
150 Farlingaye Emma Nichols 1087
151 Prendergast Hilly Fields 1525 Connie Ward 1085
152 Harris Falconwood 9019 Joseph Ganly 1084
153 Sandown Sophie Swallow 1080
154 Stamford 2008 Hayley Lai 1077
155 Holbrook Phoebe Xenakis 1076
156 Holbrook Becky Alcoe 1075
157 Streatham & Clapham Lizzie McNamara 1074
158 City Academy Paris Bevans 1069
159 Sacred Heart Sarah Olomola 1067
160 Sea Cadets – London Area 1733 Holly Heath 1065
161 Connaught 563 Hafsa Farooq 1061
162 Farlingaye Stacey East 1057
163 Stamford 2007 Julna Karavdra 1056
164 Huxlow 1053 Siobhan Meekins 1055
165 St Marylebone 1935 Joy Yambasu 1054
166 Farlingaye Hannah Cattermole 1049
167 Streatham & Clapham Shandena Sinclair 1045
168 Huxlow 1052 Bethany Fisher 1042
169 Connaught 562 Asiya Yusuf 1038
170 Connaught 556 Hasna Mahmood 1036
171 All Saints 34 Charlotte Solly 1035
172 Bournemouth Collegiate 0229 Sophie Locke 1035
173 Hurlingham and Chelsea Lorraine Bednar 1032
174 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Katy Norman 1026
175 Hurlingham and Chelsea Sandy Nabo 1025
176 City Academy Kemi Owalade 1020
177 Sacred Heart Vincentia Adutwimwaah 1015
178 Harris Falconwood 918 Molly Hawkins 1002
179 Holbrook Sarah Roberts 995
180 Stamford 2014 Michaela Wernick 993
181 All Saints 35 Gemma Mitchell 986
182 Prendergast Hilly Fields 1527 Daisy Conway 986
183 Clapton Girls Judith Osobaiye 984
184 Connaught 561 Amna Syed 977
185 Cardinal Pole Kia Henry 974
186 Clapton Girls Esra Oztruck 957
187 Connaught 560 Hana Valli 951
188 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Ava Mahony 943
189 Clapton Girls Isabelle Martin 928
190 Connaught 557 Onisa Naing 917
191 Connaught 558 Ebony Cooke 900
192 Connaught 559 Amal Abdullahi 853
193 Streatham & Clapham Christy Cole 691
194 Thames RC Reem Shaltout 651
195 Benenden Lily St John 542
196 James Allen’s Girls 1091 Katie Perry 450
197 Birmingham RC Livvy Roderick DNF
Year 11 boys
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Cambridge 99 RC 303 Sam Champion 1851
2 Sandown 1709 Matthew Miselbach 1813
3 Westminster Academy Karak Ghassem 1775
4 Cambridge 99 RC 304 Edward Gardiner 1757
5 Oratory Andrew Green 1757
6 Sandown 1710 Joe Evans-Murray 1753
7 Rob Roy BC Tom Clements 1752
8 Plymouth SSP Ben Douglas 1741
9 St Columba’s St Albans Finn McGahan 1739
10 Lea RC 1192 Toby Dixon 1736
11 Cambridge 99 RC 302 Dom Bennett 1727
12 Rob Roy BC Robbie Sewell 1723
13 Holbrook 1016 George Lee 1719
14 Medway Towns RC 1310 Harry Cox 1719
15 Thames RC Fred Beaty 1717
16 Bournemouth Collegiate Maarten Van Der Heijden 1714
17 Lea RC 1193 Erwann Le Lannou 1714
18 Royal Liberty 1635 seb adams 1711
19 Boston RC Harry Barr 1707
20 Licensed Victuallers 1229 Richard Freeman 1707
21 David Ross Will Adams 1704
22 Calstock RC david scoles 1702
23 Licensed Victuallers 1232 Euan Webster 1701
24 St Columba’s Bexley Kham Joseph 1698 bull pen
25 Isleworth and Syon 1083 Karim Al-Shubasi 1693
26 Plymouth SSP Liam Cook 1692
27 Birmingham RC 171 Sam Smith 1687
28 Harewood 890 Hamza Ceylan 1685
29 Broxbourne RC William Crowther 1682
30 Globe RC 798 LIAM JORDAN 1677
31 Comberton Village Jack White 1674
32 Sandown 1712 Henry Gove 1673
33 Globe RC 796 GEORGE PRIOR 1669
34 Broxbourne RC Sam Garlick 1668
35 Mossbourne 1354 Ikenna Udeaja 1668
36 Alban Academy 21 Joseph Ganly 1668
37 Sandown 1711 Harry Hopper 1667
38 Oratory Josh Clementsen 1664
39 All Saints Kevin Szymaniak 1662
40 Broxbourne RC Tony Wren 1662
41 David Ross James Brabben 1661
42 Harris Falconwood 920 Callum Stapley 1660
43 Grange 2154 Ben Marsland 1658
44 St Columba’s St Albans Thomas Stewart 1649
45 Oratory Henry Wigzell 1647
46 Mossbourne 1355 Oliver Chen 1642
47 Robert Clack Jack Course 1642
48 Robert Clack Rilind Berisha 1640
49 St Columba’s St Albans Brett Wallis 1639
50 Mossbourne 1372 Mostyn Taylor – Crockett 1635
51 Harewood 892 Callum Muruzabal Marzo 1635
52 Rushcroft 1662 bogdan gatalan 1634
53 Newport RC Jack Ellis 1620
54 Milton Keynes RC 1318 George Coates 1619
55 Cambridge 99 RC 306 Christian Martin-Redman 1618
56 Birmingham RC 168 Harry Chambers 1617
57 St Columba’s Bexley Martin Kagho 1616 bull pen
58 Cambridge 99 RC 305 Hunter Hood 1612
59 St Columba’s Bexley James Roberts 1612 bull pen
60 Westminster Academy Ahmed Abbas 1610
61 Hayesbrook 3363 Connor Bradnam 1602
62 David Ross Adam Gait 1601
63 Plymouth SSP Taogh McDonough 1599
64 Huxlow 1055 James Barlow 1596
65 St Matthews 1973 Junior Inneh 1593
66 City of Cambridge RC 495 Miles Burgess 1592
67 Mossbourne 1369 Izaach Caprice – Cole 1585
68 Mossbourne 1349 James Garth 1584
69 City of Cambridge RC 494 Karim Abdel-Rahman 1579
70 Hayesbrook 3364 Bruce Chibisa 1578
71 Bournemouth Collegiate Harry Fountain 1572
72 Grange 2153 James Castle 1570
73 Mossbourne 1353 Abdul Ibitoya 1568
74 Comberton Village Sandeep Nair 1555
75 Hayesbrook 3365 Billy Jones 1554
76 Huxlow 1054 Surya Prusty 1550
77 Hayesbrook 3366 Tom Richardson 1549
78 Boston RC Jakub Zareba 1546
79 Farlingaye Darryl Swain 1544
80 St Matthews Brandon Johnson 1544
81 Comberton Village Reuben Small 1537
82 Globe RC 797 JOEL CABALLO 1524
83 St Matthews Kachi Onyema 1519
84 Ilford County Arafat Uddin 1500
85 Little Ilford Ahsan Ali 1499
86 Licensed Victuallers 1231 Charlie Reid 1489
87 Licensed Victuallers 1227 Jamie Cooper 1470
88 Lea RC 1180 Paul Steley 1464
89 Mossbourne 1363 Keiran Hylton 1455
90 Ilford County Shajan Sivalingham 1452
91 St Matthews Jimell Hainsley 1436
92 Hurlingham and Chelsea 1031 Ashley Lightfoot 1416
93 Ilford County Roshan Rajendra 1405
94 Harrow Club Isaac Lubata 1389
95 Ilford County Mashkoor Ahmed 1362
96 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Mikolaj Ceglowski 1357
97 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Joseph Northover 1354
98 Comberton Village Harry Griffin 1351
99 Huxlow 1056 Isaac Dainty-Garrod 1348
100 Comberton Village Sebastien Lindqvist 1293
101 Comberton Village Nathan Lee 1270
102 Ilford County Kobithasan Vasanyharajah 1251
103 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1747 Lewis Messer 1221
104 Globe RC 795 MATTHEW MARTINEZ 792
105 Tyrian RC Celton Brito-Lobato 724
Year 11 Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 East Dorset Schools 691 Christy Cole 1639
2 Lincoln RC 1250 Kathryn Eccles 1622
3 Lea RC 1197 Clemency Connolly-Linden 1620
4 Stamford 2019 Megan Stoker 1618
5 Putney High 1548 Emma Andrews 1586
6 Farlingaye Olivia Haywood Smith 1573
7 Plymouth SSP 1511 Rebecca Butchart 1559
8 Newport RC 1411 Anna Webb 1559
9 Guildford 0816 Ellie Denham 1553
10 Putney High 1550 Asa Lofstedt 1552
11 Rob Roy BC 1609 Georgina Parker 1551
12 Greenbank Falmouth 814 Bryony Lawrence 1549
13 Birmingham RC 184 Issy Emms 1544
14 Globe RC NAOMI DOYE 1544
15 Prendergast Hilly Fields Ella Daley 1541
16 Rob Roy BC 1608 Katie Brown 1532
17 Green 2170 ANTONIA THOMSON 1530
18 City of Cambridge RC 497 Pernille Nielsen 1524
19 Medway Towns RC Sophie Taylor 1516
20 Cardiff and Vale Schools Grace Nicholson 1515
21 Bedford RC 0092 Emily Goddard 1502
22 James Allen’s Girls 1094 Ellen Rees 1489
23 Plymouth SSP 1512 Katie Little 1487
24 Stamford 2016 Isobel Arthur 1483
25 Broxbourne RC 0266 Hope Kannor 1483
26 Globe RC EVIE KOEN 1482
27 Huxlow 1058 Nicola Parker 1477
28 Palmer Catholic 1454 Roberta Ruseiciute 1477
29 Bexhill RC 147 Georgina Pepper 1476
30 Putney High 1551 Francesca Ricceri 1473
31 Putney High 1552 Jess Taylor 1465
32 Guildford 0818 Nicola Liebenberg 1462
33 St Marylebone Rachel Seckl 1461
34 St Matthews Florence Edun 1458
35 Farlingaye Fatima Ejembi 1458
36 Putney High 1549 Jojo Heymann 1456
37 Milton Keynes RC Genevieve Roos 1455
38 Medway Towns RC Sophie Wahts 1452
39 Tyrian RC 2328 Kate Bancroft 1437
40 Plymouth SSP 1513 Charlotte Hudson 1429
41 Milton Keynes RC 1320 Kaite Collins 1427
42 Townley 2261 Roisin Thorton 1425
43 Twickenham RC Tilly Doyle 1425
44 Rob Roy BC 1610 Emily Knott 1421
45 Farlingaye 744 Helen Herbert-Goldsmith 1419
46 David Ross Carly Faniyi 1415
47 Townley 2260 Megan Stuart 1412
48 Tyrian RC 2329 Imogen Pontin 1411
49 Boston RC 0197 Oliver Sumerfield 1406
50 Guildford 0819 Poppy London 1405
51 Guildford 0817 Julia Pamilih 1403
52 Stamford 2017 Lilli Atkin 1401
53 Little Ilford Mariam olatunji 1401
54 Biddenham Upper 158 Elizabeth Frost 1397
55 Green 2174 GEORGINA SMITH 1397
56 Cambridge 99 RC 308 Harriet Walker 1397
57 Frances Bardsley Bethan King 1394
58 Birmingham RC 185 Jemma Graham 1392
59 Green 2171 IMAANI BURNHAM 1392
60 Cambridge 99 RC 309 Anna Worsey 1389
61 Milton Keynes RC 1319 Faye Hudson 1384
62 Sandown 1713 Chloe Shepherd 1379
63 Rob Roy BC 1607 Freya Lawrence 1376
64 Frances Bardsley Oluwaseun Alese 1375
65 Mossbourne 1356 Tommy Holloway 1373
66 Wollaston 2388 Megan Denning 1369
67 Boston RC 0193 Saffron Sumerfield 1359
68 Highworth Grammar 1001 Ashley Johny 1355
69 Biddenham Upper 156 Jess Carter 1338
70 Green 2172 ANNA BRADLEY 1338
71 St Matthews Leoni McKie 1337
72 David Ross Helen Williams 1336
73 Highworth Grammar 1002 Maryam Abdulkadir 1331
74 Sandown 1714 Lochlan Kinnaird 1328
75 Maidstone Grammar Kate Macmahon 1328
76 Cambridge 99 RC 307 Florence Hodgson-Kerry 1326
77 Comberton Village 546 Rebecca Clarke 1323
78 David Ross Holly Robinson 1321
79 Farlingaye 742 Rachel Crawford 1316
80 Green 2173 JASMINE ONSTAD 1297
81 St Matthews Zara Henry 1291
82 David Ross Jess Woulnough 1289
83 Biddenham Upper 159 Poppy McHale 1274
84 St Matthews Ella Reid 1266
85 Maidstone Grammar Anna Wright 1262
86 Maidstone Grammar Katie Rennison 1262
87 Comberton Village 551 Sophie Taylor 1244
88 Biddenham Upper 157 Leonnie Gomes 1238
89 Connaught 565 Fatiha Cheraitia 1229
90 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 1749 Baylee Bayliss 1194
91 Huxlow 1057 Ruta Korneiciuk 1155
92 St Matthews Gbemisola Alausa 1149
93 Connaught 568 Hannah Adeniji 1148
94 Connaught 566 Asia Hussain 1141
95 Connaught 567 Aisha Kawal 1138
96 Connaught 564 Priscilla Joseph 1127
97 Lea RC 1196 Chloe Taylor 863
98 Lea RC 1200 Stella Smith 849
99 Globe RC 801 SARAH WHITTAKER 352
Year 12 Boys
Organisation First Name Surname Time
1 Mossbourne 1358 Sam Nunn 06:15.2
2 Mossbourne 1359 Elias Raymond 06:32.9
3 Helston Tom Worden 06:34.2
4 Merchant Taylors 1314 James Vogel 06:38.5
5 Sandown 1717 Charlie Norman 06:41.5
6 Thames RC 2127 Robert Norey 06:41.6
7 Mossbourne 1360 Raimonds Beakurts 06:41.7
8 St James 1889 Jordan Sirmon 06:46.5
9 American School 2143 Andrew Bake 06:47.9
10 Licensed Victuallers 1235 George Hatto 06:50.5
11 Mossbourne 1361 Danny Keigher 06:52.6
12 Rob Roy BC 1611 Dima Tupikov 06:53.8
13 Cambridge 99 RC 310 Dom Talbot 06:55.5
14 Mossbourne 1362 Tadhg Reid 06:58.0
15 Globe RC 803 JAMES KERSHAW 06:58.1
16 Staines BC 1990 Charlie Punter 06:58.5
17 Licensed Victuallers 1233 Edwin Grimster 07:00.1
18 Lea RC Gabriel Devaney-Jones 07:03.0
19 Biddenham Upper 162 Tom Stace 07:03.7
20 Oratory 2234 William Lord 07:04.6
21 Oratory 2233 Alexander Bavage 07:07.9
22 Thorpe St Andrew 2255 Tom Scales 07:08.8
23 City of Cambridge RC 498 Bartu Atamert 07:09.9
24 Licensed Victuallers 1234 Paul Harhausen 07:12.0
25 Birmingham RC 169 Josh Roberts 07:12.1
26 Farlingaye 745 Jack Baldwin 07:14.2
27 City of Cambridge RC 500 Jack Smart 07:14.9
28 Tyrian RC 2330 Marcos Gaughran 07:15.6
29 St James 1888 Robert Mendes da Costa 07:16.1
30 Fairlop RC Joseph Kaylor 07:18.6
31 Globe RC 804 MICHAEL EGBEGBU 07:18.9
32 City of Cambridge RC 499 Jack Goode 07:19.2
33 Medway Towns RC 1313 William Brown 07:20.2
34 Biddenham Upper 160 Ben McMahon 07:20.7
35 Globe RC 802 ALISTAIR HOOPER 07:22.0
36 St James 1887 Toby Clyde 07:30.0
37 Birmingham RC 170 Rotimi Akindeinde 07:32.6
38 Beths Grammar 113 George Akilomen 07:36.2
39 Beths Grammar Dominic Pimlott 07:39.7
40 Robert Clack 1619 sello mungazi 07:40.6
41 Broxbourne RC 268 Ollie Welch 07:41.1
42 Licensed Victuallers 1236 Rob Pearmund 07:41.8
43 Haileybury 848 Diogo Geraldes 07:41.8
44 Birmingham RC 166 Conor Parkes 07:44.0
45 Beths Grammar 112 Idris Adenopo 07:48.5
46 Westminster Academy Mohammed Abdul-Jalil 07:49.0 bull pen
47 Chingford 469 Shane Priest 07:52.7
48 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Daniel Wellington 07:55.4
49 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Josh Martino 07:56.5
50 Chingford 470 Callum Clark 07:57.6
51 Bournemouth Collegiate 214 Freddie Carlton-Smith 07:59.2
52 Bournemouth Collegiate 228 Sam Spencer 08:02.9
53 Beths Grammar Jack Nash 08:07.4
54 Beths Grammar Malachy Wren 08:13.1
55 Beths Grammar 117 Gaetan Oster 08:22.1
56 Beths Grammar 116 Ehigie Osebor 08:24.4
57 Beths Grammar 114 Ore Arowolo 08:35.4
58 Sandown 1715 Alex Robertson DNF
59 Beths Grammar 119 Adam Sanderson DNF
Year 12 Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Time
1 Boston RC Tilly Ireland 07:23.6
2 Bournemouth Collegiate katherine Young 07:35.0
3 Newport RC ella payne 07:35.5
4 Emanuel School Paula Darwin 07:40.3
5 Plymouth SSP Phoebe Rheard 07:42.2
6 Sharnbrook Upper Georgia Gowing 07:46.2
7 Mossbourne Jucha Willers-Moore 07:47.8
8 Bournemouth Collegiate Lauren Wareham 07:49.9
9 Comberton Village Amy Bland 07:50.6
10 Farlingaye Lauren Ramsey 07:54.0
11 Newport RC Casey Mayne 08:00.6
12 Birmingham RC Anna Stumper 08:06.4
13 Boston RC Natasha Berg 08:06.7
14 City of Cambridge RC Anna Smart 08:11.0
15 Farlingaye Hannah Hine 08:12.2
16 Lea RC Abigail Saffron 08:22.1
17 Lea RC Izzy Hardy 08:23.5
18 Globe RC Alicia Bevan 08:26.4
19 Townley Danielle Row 08:26.7
20 Sandown Saffron Floyd 08:30.0
21 Townley Alison Strub 08:31.5
22 Newport RC Louisa Burt 08:32.6
23 Twickenham RC Beth Milton 08:34.4
24 City of Cambridge RC Izzie Poterill 08:36.4
25 Guildford Lucy Bradbury 08:36.6
26 Townley Libby Wildego 08:39.2
27 Guildford Philippa Hand 08:40.9
28 Guildford Charlotte Kean 08:41.8
29 Guildford Gaby Quiney 08:46.4
30 Lea RC Adina Suleman 09:06.2
31 Chingford Leigh-Anne Hackett 09:10.6
32 Chingford Gina Walsh 09:27.8
33 Biddenham Upper Jess Copeland 09:37.3
34 Sea Cadets – Southern Area Elizabeth Howe 09:41.6
35 Haileybury Marlee Tuner-Boutle 09:51.2
36 St Marylebone Daesel Tashi 10:22.1
37 Globe RC Helena Webb DNF
Year 13 Boys
Organisation First Name Surname Time
1 Tiffin Timothy Livingstone 06:05.2
2 Twickenham RC Sam Bannister 06:26.5
3 Kings School Canterbury BC Rupert Barton 06:33.0
4 Mossbourne Louis Wyrwas 06:34.7
5 Bancroft’s Matthew Carnell 06:42.3
6 Bancroft’s Will Heaps 06:45.8
7 Mossbourne Ade Osundina 06:48.6
8 Birmingham RC Muzamil Shaikh 06:52.1
9 Birmingham RC Oscar Cutts 06:55.3
10 Oratory Edward Lord 06:55.7
11 Globe RC Chris Lomax 07:01.8
12 Oratory Charlie Holley 07:04.8
13 Tyrian RC Henry Winyard 07:07.8
14 Haileybury Tristan Cresswell 07:14.9
15 Havering 6th Form Mark Newman 07:17.0
16 Haileybury Raphael Iviglia 07:18.6
17 Cambridge 99 RC Toby Taylor-Crush 07:20.0
18 Bsix Abiola Adedeji 07:20.1
19 Harewood Ashley Messer 07:33.6
20 Caterham Nick Sharp 07:38.0
21 Caterham Ryan Barker 07:39.8
22 Havering 6th Form Jack Argent 07:50.6
23 Havering 6th Form Thomas Solano 07:52.0
24 Bsix Amir Bernasko 07:53.7
25 Havering 6th Form Michael Warner 08:05.9
26 Birmingham RC Gurnick Buray 08:07.3
27 Caterham Billy Daltrey 08:08.4
28 Sea Cadets – London Area Ben Wood 08:12.2
29 Bsix Mohamed Hassan 09:11.1
30 Bsix Yasam Ecdogan 10:48.0
Year 13 Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Time
1 Newark RC Rowena Price 07:32.2
2 Wallingford RC Katie Metalli 07:32.8
3 Benenden Beth Coombe-Jones 07:37.9
4 Globe RC Sophie Pritchard 07:43.8
5 Twickenham RC Rachel Vodden 07:50.3
6 Mossbourne Thea Coido 07:53.3
7 Guildford Katie Dent 07:59.3
8 James Allen’s Girls Verity Thomas 08:08.0
9 Putney High Flora McNeil 08:18.9
10 Bsix Klaudia Swistek 08:45.5
11 Birmingham RC Megan Santer 08:58.1
12 Bsix Alexandra Gibbs 08:58.3
13 Haileybury Sarah Norris 09:01.8
14 Putney High Sabrina Carpio 09:05.4
SIR Boys
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Stormont House Shaquille Eusebe 611
2 Drumbeat Joshua Ajibolorunrin 563
3 Stormont House George Anderson 557
4 Garden Michael Ayomide 551
5 West Lea Antonio Innaurato 539 Bull Pen
6 Lea RC Paul Steley 538
7 Stormont House Kane McMahon 520
8 Garden Tuana Yilmaz 510
9 Drumbeat Scott Lynch 495
10 Drumbeat James Noulton 492
11 Drumbeat Jordan Logan Cross 484
12 West Lea Jack Reddington 478 Bull Pen
13 Stormont House Kevin Parker 476
14 West Lea Nick Socratous 470 Bull Pen
15 West Lea Harry Wallace 468 Bull Pen
16 Drumbeat Esere Niemogha 463
17 Drumbeat Benjamin Brooklyn 456
18 Stormont House Ashley Cabey 448
19 Toynbee Liam Hall 440
20 West Lea Daryl Daryl 436 Bull Pen
21 Toynbee Brandon Hulcoop 421
22 West Lea Jacob Wright 413 Bull Pen
23 West Lea Liam Ballinger 408 Bull Pen
24 West Lea Sean Skinner 406 Bull Pen
25 Garden Josef Brooks-O’reilly 405
26 West Lea Shane Upton 399 Bull Pen
27 Toynbee Jay Henley 385
28 Holbrook Henry Brown 380
29 Drumbeat Shequielle Jabba 338
30 Drumbeat Blessing Abiodun 293
31 Drumbeat Treivonn Walker 283
SIR Girls
Organisation First Name Surname Distance
1 Drumbeat 0676 Aisla Hoyte 497
2 Stormont House 3356 Nikita Wisdom 488
3 Drumbeat 0689 Mariama Tholley 481
4 Stormont House 3357 Tori Patterson-Chalon 476
5 Stormont House 3355 Lorell Harris 456
6 Drumbeat 0681 Shannon Beveridge 451
7 Toynbee 2301 Jodie Wheeler 445
8 Drumbeat 0688 Victoria Noel 444
9 Drumbeat 0679 Trevanie Blake 435
10 Drumbeat 0680 Kardelen Ibrahim 425
11 Drumbeat 0674 Leoni Sewell 418
12 Garden 2146 Elle Sinfield 417
13 Drumbeat 0675 Deresha Davis 415
14 West Lea Kathleen Walters 386 Bull Pen
15 Stormont House 3358 Victoria Attiapo 370
16 West Lea Elissia Kelly 358 Bull Pen
17 Drumbeat 0684 Stephanie Antwi-Gyimah 266
Boatrace Relay Boys
Organisation Distance
1 Mossbourne 5894
2 Globe 5628
3 Marlow RC 5475
4 Oratory 5467
5 Plymouth SSP 5435
6 Birmingham RC 5343
7 Lea RC 5244
8 Cardinal Pole 5201
9 Hayesbrook 5111
10 Sharnbrook 5088
11 Comberton A 5003
12 St James A 4870
13 Albany 4864
14 Huxlow 4858
15 Beths Grammar A 4830
16 Ilford County 4758
17 Beths Grammar B 4706
18 Biddenham 4679
19 David Ross 4655
20 St Matthews 4633
21 Bournemouth Collegiate 4520
22 Caterham 4502
23 Comberton B 4484
24 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 4387
25 St James B 4363
Boatrace Relay Girls
Organisation Distance
1 Globe RC 5103
2 Lea RC 5056
3 Plymouth SSP 5011
4 Stamford 4854
5 Putney High A 4840
6 James Allen 4829
7 Mossbourne 4795
8 Newark RC A 4790
9 Birmingham RC A 4777
10 Newark 4615
11 Sharnbrook 4494
12 Frances Bardsley 4494
13 Bournmouth Collegiate 4478
14 Birmingham RC B 4465
15 Biddenham 4455
16 Townley Grammar School 4454
17 Farlingaye 4448
18 Green School 4244
19 David Ross 4236
20 Clapton Girls 4182
21 St Matthews 4070
22 Maidstone Grammar 4048
23 Streatham & Clapham 4034
Junior Relay boys
Organisation Distance
1 Oratory 06:31.0
2 Plymouth SSP A 06:42.4
3 Priory Ruskin Academy 06:44.6
4 Oakwood Park 06:45.4
5 St Matthews 06:53.3
6 Westminster School 06:54.1
7 Farlingaye 07:02.5
8 Sandown Bay 07:05.1
9 Reigate Grammar 07:08.9
10 Ilford County 07:11.3
11 Fairlop RC 07:12.8
12 Cheney Falcons 07:14.6
13 Langley A 07:15.7
14 Cardinal Pole 07:20.3
15 Harewood 07:21.1
16 St Marks 07:25.9
17 Plymouth SSP 07:27.5
18 David Ross A 07:28.4
19 Milton Keynes RC 07:28.7
20 St Columbas 07:30.1
21 Westminster Academy 07:35.7
22 Beths Grammar A 07:38.6
23 Cheney School A 07:40.0
24 East Dorset Schools 07:42.9
25 Harewood 07:48.6
26 St Georges 07:49.7
27 Toynbee 07:55.3
28 Langley B 07:56.8
29 Beths Grammar B 08:03.7
30 Staines BC 08:04.2
31 Beths Grammar B 08:14.9
32 Beths Grammar 08:15.0
33 Bournemouth Collegiate 08:18.8
34 Caterham A 08:20.7
35 Beths Grammar 08:22.0
36 Oakwood Park A 08:22.6
37 Hampstead 08:39.7
38 Knightsbridge 08:46.4
39 David Ross B 08:48.5
40 Battersea Park School 08:59.0
41 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 08:59.2
42 Caterham 09:01.6
43 Lea Valley 09:16.0
44 Hampstead 09:50.1
45 Sea Cadets – Southern Area 09:50.3
46 Cambourne Village 10:02.1
47 Cheney Falcons 10:05.0
Junior Relay Girls
Organisation Distance
1 Guildford A 07:16.3
2 Plymouth SSP A 07:28.9
3 Cheney School B 07:33.3
4 David Ross C 07:34.5
5 Putney High B 07:34.6
6 Highworth A 07:37.3
7 Talbot Heath 07:39.5
8 Townley Grammar A 07:41.6
9 Emmanuel 07:44.4
10 Frances Bardsley 07:44.5
11 Cranborne 07:46.3
12 Plymouth SSP B 07:46.7
13 Maidstone Grammar A 07:49.5
14 Cheney School A 07:50.7
15 Guildford B 07:51.4
16 Llandaff RC 8 07:51.4
17 Paignton ARC 07:56.1
18 Langley 07:58.1
19 Putney High A 08:01.2
20 Fairlop RC 08:03.5
21 Lea RC 08:04.2
22 Farlingaye 08:06.1
23 Mossbourne 08:08.7
24 Stamford 08:13.2
25 Needham Market A 08:16.7
26 Alban Academy A 08:18.1
27 East Dorset Schools 08:21.5
28 Reigate Grammar 08:22.0
29 Palmer Catholic 08:23.5
30 Cardinal Pole 6 08:23.8
31 Sandown Bay 08:24.3
32 Townley Grammar B 08:26.3
33 Green A 08:28.9
34 Townley Grammar C 08:29.6
35 Ricards Lodge 08:38.3
36 Connaught 10 08:39.8
37 Connaught 11 08:43.9
38 Maidstone Grammar B 08:44.6
39 Green A 08:44.8
40 Huxlow 5 08:45.9
41 Toynbee 08:46.6
42 Townley Grammar A 08:47.1
43 Connaught A 08:50.2
44 Putney High C 08:51.9
45 Caterham B 08:53.3
46 David Ross B 08:54.8
47 David Ross A 08:57.1
48 Needham Market A 09:02.2
49 Highworth B 09:02.9
50 Streatham & Clapham 9 09:04.6
51 Caterham A 09:06.9
52 Streatham & Clapham 2 09:07.7
53 Alban Academy A 09:09.7
54 Highbury Fields A 09:10.4
55 All Saints 09:11.9
56 Maidstone Grammar A 09:12.3
57 Alban Academy B 09:15.3
58 Clapton Girls A 09:16.8
59 Lee Valley 09:19.9
60 Battersea Park 09:23.7
61 Streatham & Clapham 1 09:34.4
62 Townley Grammar E 09:36.4
63 Highbury Fields B 09:40.7
64 Highbury Grove 09:41.5
65 Hampstead 3 09:41.8
66 Prendergast Hilly Fields 7 09:50.2
67 Clapton Girls A 09:50.8
68 Highbury Fields A 09:53.3
69 Plashet A 10:02.9
70 Sea Cadets Southern area 10:08.2
71 Plashet A 10:13.4
72 Highbury Fields A 10:28.5
73 Cambourne Village 4 10:39.6
74 Plashet B 10:40.1

 

 

 

 

12 Comments

  1. Stephen Young says:

    Hi having been a volunteer last year I’d like to try and get a team together from the Sea Scout Troop I lead for this years event.

    When will we be able to register and what is the process of registering?

    The scouts rowing will be years 7 to years 9, will it be the same format as last year i.e. individual races for each gender and each year and a junior relay for each gender?

    Thanks

    Like

    • mpywowar says:

      Hi Stephen,

      That would be great, we’d love to see them competing there this year!

      Registration is now open. You click on this link and input their details to register.

      http://londonyouthrowing.com/njirc-2015-registration/

      Just click on the top line where it says ‘click here to register’ and it will take you to the correct page to start adding in details.

      The format this year will be the same as last year.

      Good luck with the training, we’ll see you there!

      Thanks,
      Layal

      Like

  2. allanfowlie@yahoo.com says:

    WHere are the 2014 results?

    Like

  3. allanfowlie@yahoo.com says:

    Thanks – can you please correct the 2014 Year 7 Girls results to show Bella Fowlie as 3= (not 4th as shown). Thanks

    Like

  4. Alex Collard says:

    What is the age for the junior relay?

    Like

  5. Bisi says:

    I would like to volunteer for NJIRC please advise how I can take this forward. Thank you

    Like

  6. allanfowlie@yahoo.com says:

    Can you please correct the 2014 Year 7 Girls results to show Bella Fowlie as 3= (not 4th as shown). Thanks

    Like

  7. Hi Apologies for not answering earlier. I am afraid we can’t change last years results at this moment as we are very busy getting everything ready for this year’s event.
    Is your daughter racing on March 20th? I do hope so as this year’s event is bigger than ever before!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: